Tour de France 1967  |  Prologue. Angers - Angers   

54th edition

5.775 km, 29 June 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Jose Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZEBEREA
Fagor 07'43"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'06"
3.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 00'10"
4.
Luis OTAÑO
Fagor 00'13"
5.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 00'14"
6.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
7.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 00'15"
8.
Franco BALMAMION
Molteni 00'17"
9.
Roger MILLIOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
10.
Ramón SÁEZ
Ferrys 00'18"
11.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
12.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
13.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'19"
14.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
15.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'20"
16.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
17.
Jaime ALOMAR
Fagor
18.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor 00'21"
19.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Vittadello
20.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
21.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 00'22"
22.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
23.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Molteni 00'23"
24.
Valentín URIONA
Fagor
25.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
26.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
27.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
28.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Fagor
29.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer 00'24"
30.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck
31.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
32.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic 00'25"
33.
José Manuel LASA
Fagor 00'26"
34.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
35.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
36.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 00'27"
37.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
38.
Peter GLEMSER
Torpedo - Continental
39.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck 00'28"
40.
José SAMYN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
41.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
42.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
43.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
44.
Henri RABAUTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
45.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
46.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
47.
Wim SCHEPERS
Caballero 00'29"
48.
Michel GRAIN
Bic
49.
Henri ANGLADE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
50.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
51.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
52.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Bic
53.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys 00'30"
54.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
55.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
56.
Jean MONTEYNE
Flandria - De Clerck 00'31"
57.
Bernard VIFIAN
Zimba - Mondia
58.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
59.
Remo STEFANONI
Max Meyer
60.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic
61.
Franco BODRERO
Molteni
62.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'32"
63.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
64.
Louis PFENNINGER
Tigra - Enicar
65.
Guy IGNOLIN
Tigra - Enicar
66.
Adriano DURANTE
Salvarani
67.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
68.
Winfried BÖLKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'33"
69.
Bill LAWRIE
Fyppeg
70.
Francis BLANC
Tigra - Enicar
71.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Filotex
72.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
73.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
74.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck
75.
Colin LEWIS
Mackeson
76.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
77.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
78.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
79.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
80.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Salvarani 00'34"
81.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
82.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
83.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer 00'35"
84.
René BINGGELI
Max Meyer
85.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
86.
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Salvarani 00'36"
87.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Vittadello
88.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
89.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
90.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
91.
Herbert WILDE
Torpedo - Continental
92.
Alfred RÜEGG
Zimba - Mondia
93.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
94.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Rüberg - Campagnolo 00'37"
95.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
96.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus 00'38"
97.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
98.
Marino BASSO
Mainetti
99.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Torpedo - Continental
100.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
101.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
102.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys 00'39"
103.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani
104.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
105.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol
106.
Horst OLDENBURG
Torpedo - Continental
107.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor 00'40"
108.
Jacques CADIOU
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
109.
Dieter WIEDEMANN
Torpedo - Continental 00'42"
110.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
111.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 00'43"
112.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
113.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic
114.
Jean STABLINSKI
Bic
115.
Peter HILL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'44"
116.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Fagor
117.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
118.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
119.
Vincent DENSON
Bic 00'46"
120.
Jo DE ROO
Willem II - Gazelle 00'47"
121.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani 00'48"
122.
Rik VAN LOOY
Willem II - Gazelle 00'49"
123.
Pete CHISMAN
Carlton - B.M.B. Bull 00'52"
124.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani 00'53"
125.
Karl BRAND
Tigra - Enicar 00'57"
126.
Arthur METCALFE
Carlton - B.M.B. Bull 00'59"
127.
Willy SPÜHLER
Zimba - Mondia 01'01"
128.
Rudolf HAUSER
Tigra - Enicar 01'09"
129.
Albert HITCHEN
Willem II - Gazelle
130.
Karl Heinz KUNDE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'18"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Angers - Angers

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 5.775 km

Date: 29 June 1967