Tour de France - 1967

54th edition

General Classification

29 June 1967 - 23 July 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 136h53'50"
2.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Bic 03'40"
3.
Franco BALMAMION
Molteni 07'23"
4.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 08'18"
5.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 09'47"
6.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
7.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 10'14"
8.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 16'45"
9.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 18'18"
10.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 19'22"
11.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Torpedo - Continental 23'02"
12.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
13.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 25'08"
14.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus 26'23"
15.
Franco BODRERO
Molteni 26'30"
16.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck 26'40"
17.
José SAMYN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 28'42"
18.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor 28'56"
19.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 29'23"
20.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 32'09"
21.
Henri RABAUTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 34'42"
22.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Vittadello 36'04"
23.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 37'23"
24.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 37'54"
25.
Wim SCHEPERS
Caballero 38'15"
26.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 39'29"
27.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani 40'03"
28.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck 40'36"
29.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic
30.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 40'46"
31.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic 41'44"
32.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Salvarani 45'02"
33.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 46'32"
34.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex 47'10"
35.
Alfred RÜEGG
Zimba - Mondia 49'23"
36.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 50'10"
37.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 50'24"
38.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 50'51"
39.
Michel GRAIN
Bic 52'28"
40.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 52'59"
41.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys 53'20"
42.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 55'39"
43.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 56'30"
44.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Molteni 56'43"
45.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 57'49"
46.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 59'41"
47.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h02'12"
48.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
49.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor 1h02'34"
50.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor 1h02'41"
51.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 1h04'40"
52.
Dieter WIEDEMANN
Torpedo - Continental 1h06'21"
53.
Jean MONTEYNE
Flandria - De Clerck 1h06'49"
54.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h09'57"
55.
Rene BINGGELI
Max Meyer 1h10'22"
56.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor 1h12'05"
57.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h15'08"
58.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Vittadello 1h15'33"
59.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
60.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck 1h16'03"
61.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer 1h16'48"
62.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h17'29"
63.
Herbert WILDE
Torpedo - Continental 1h18'11"
64.
Marino BASSO
Mainetti
65.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani 1h18'21"
66.
Roger MILLIOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h19'45"
67.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 1h20'28"
68.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani 1h21'40"
69.
Arthur METCALFE
Carlton - B.M.B. Bull 1h22'37"
70.
Louis PFENNINGER
Tigra - Enicar 1h25'03"
71.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus 1h29'26"
72.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic 1h31'59"
73.
Bernard VIFIAN
Zimba - Mondia 1h32'33"
74.
José Manuel LASA
Fagor 1h34'09"
75.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus 1h36'06"
76.
Jo DE ROO
Willem II - Gazelle 1h36'13"
77.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 1h40'59"
78.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic 1h41'44"
79.
Willy SPÜHLER
Zimba - Mondia 1h43'11"
80.
Adriano DURANTE
Salvarani 1h46'38"
81.
Jean STABLINSKI
Bic 1h50'07"
82.
Karl BRAND
Tigra - Enicar 1h55'06"
83.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h59'36"
84.
Colin LEWIS
Mackeson 1h59'50"
85.
Ramón SÁEZ
Ferrys 2h04'26"
86.
Francis BLANC
Tigra - Enicar 2h05'39"
87.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani 2h07'55"
88.
Jean Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2h21'01"