Paris - Nice 1967  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

8 March 1967 - 15 March 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 29h53'58"
2.
Bernard GUYOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 2'07"
3.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic 3'41"
4.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic 4'12"
5.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 6'48"
6.
Rik VAN LOOY
Willem II - Gazelle 9'31"
7.
Italo ZILIOLI
Salvarani 10'17"
8.
Gilbert DESMET I
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 10'24"
9.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck 12'23"
10.
Eddy MERCKX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 18'46"
11.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 19'31"
12.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle 20'16"
13.
Charly GROSSKOST
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 22'36"
14.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 24'03"
15.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 24'11"
16.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Bic 24'15"
17.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 24'52"
18.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic 25'00"
19.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 26'26"
20.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra - Enicar 26'31"
21.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 26'57
22.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 26'59"
23.
Andre MESSELIS
Flandria - De Clerck 28'04"
24.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 28'16"
25.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 28'31"
26.
Michel GRAIN
Bic 28'32"
27.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 28'58"
28.
Ludo VAN DROMME
Dr. Mann - Grundig 29'31"
29.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 31'01"
30.
Rene GRENIER
Bieres 33 31'03"
31.
Jo DE ROO
Willem II - Gazelle
32.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 31'17"
33.
Francis CAMPANER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 31'29"
34.
Jan TUMMERS
Willem II - Gazelle 31'31"
35.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 32'17"
36.
Jan NOLMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 32'33"
37.
Roger ROSIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 32'54"
38.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - De Clerck 33'18"
39.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck 33'31"
40.
Walter BOUCQUET
Dr. Mann - Grundig 33'36"
41.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 33'38"
42.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 33'54"
43.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 34'09"
44.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig 34'49"
45.
Louis PFENNINGER
Tigra - Enicar 35'17"
46.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Tigra - Enicar 36'04"
47.
Jacques CADIOU
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 36'31"
48.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck 36'32"
49.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 37'03"
50.
Jean JOURDEN
Tigra - Enicar 37'09"
51.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Salvarani 37'31"
52.
Marcel DUCHEMIN
Bieres 33 37'36"
53.
Paul ZOLLINGER
Tigra - Enicar 37'56"
54.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 40'29"
55.
Jean Paul PARIS
Tigra - Enicar 41'44"
56.
Armand DESMET
Flandria - De Clerck 42'25"
57.
Roland BERLAND
Bic 42'35"
58.
Guy GRIMBERT
Bieres 33 43'28"
59.
Andre DESVAGES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 43'40"
60.
Cees LUTE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 45'22"
61.
Adriano DURANTE
Salvarani 45'29"
62.
Willy DERBOVEN
Willem II - Gazelle 45'36"
63.
Jan LAUWERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 46'57"
64.
Julien STEVENS
Willem II - Gazelle 47'02"
65.
Pietro PARTESOTTI
Salvarani 47'54"
66.
Vincent DENSON
Bic 48'03"
67.
Claude MATTIO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 48'17"
68.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
69.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 48'57"
70.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Bic 49'08"
71.
Jean Claude WUILLEMIN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 51'12"
72.
Pierre MATIGNON
Bieres 33 52'37"
73.
Robert LELANGUE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 53'59"
74.
Karel LEYTEN
Willem II - Gazelle 55'15"
75.
Michel NEDELEC
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h01'30"
76.
Henri ANGLADE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h03'30"
77.
Vittorio PESENTI
Salvarani 1h04'18"
78.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 1h04'48"
79.
Raymond REAUX
Tigra - Enicar 1h07'05"
80.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h09'19"
81.
Francis BLANC
Tigra - Enicar 1h11'32"
82.
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Salvarani 1h14'05"
83.
Albert FRIGO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 1h14'15"