Scheldeprijs - Schoten 1967

54th edition

Schoten - Schoten 236 km

1 August 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 5h44'00"
2.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 30"
3.
Joseph MATHY
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
4.
Jos BOONS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
5.
Jean-Baptiste CLAES
Torpedo - Continental
6.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Torpedo - Continental
7.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
8.
Edward SELS
Flandria - De Clerck 40"
9.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig
10.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
11.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
12.
Roger ROSIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
13.
Pieter NASSEN
Okay Whisky - Diamant - De Torrens
14.
Noël FORÉ
Goldor - Gerka
15.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
16.
Remy VAN VRECKOM
Okay Whisky - Diamant - De Torrens
17.
Emile COPPENS
Flandria - De Clerck
18.
Alfons DEBAL
Okay Whisky - Diamant - De Torrens
19.
Nol KLOOSTERMAN
Televizier - Batavus
20.
Hubert CRIEL
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
21.
Leopold VAN DEN NESTE
Flandria - De Clerck
22.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Flandria - De Clerck
23.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
24.
Maarten BREURE
Willem II - Gazelle
25.
Emile BODART
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
26.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck
27.
Roger VERHEYDEN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
28.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
29.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
30.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
31.
Pasquale DE LUCA
Okay Whisky - Diamant - De Torrens
32.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
33.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Televizier - Batavus
34.
Cees LUTE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
35.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle
36.
Jan LAUWERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
37.
Bart ZOET
Televizier - Batavus
38.
Roger COOREMAN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
39.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
40.
Gerard DAVID
Okay Whisky - Diamant - De Torrens
41.
Jos VAN HOUT
Dr. Mann - Grundig
42.
Jules VAN DER FLAAS
Willem II - Gazelle
43.
Guy VALLEE
Goldor - Gerka
44.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
45.
Albert LACROIX
Goldor - Gerka
46.
Andre VAN MIDDELKOOP
Televizier - Batavus
47.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
48.
Hugo HELLEMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
49.
Julien STEVENS
Willem II - Gazelle
50.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
51.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
52.
Franco BALMAMION
Molteni
53.
Marc ROELANDS
Goldor - Gerka
54.
Eric DE VLAEMINCK
Goldor - Gerka
55.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport

Race information

Start, finish: Schoten - Schoten

Distance: 236 km

Date: 1 August 1967