La Flèche Wallonne 1967

31st edition

28 April 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 5h58'00"
2.
Peter POST
Willem II - Gazelle 00'44"
3.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - De Clerck 01'10"
4.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
5.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck 02'05"
6.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
7.
Noel DEPAUW
Dr. Mann - Grundig
8.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
9.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 02'10"
10.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 02'35"
11.
Roger ROSIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
12.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
13.
Noël FORÉ
Goldor - Gerka
14.
Vittorio ADORNI
Salamini - Luxor TV
15.
Rik VAN LOOY
Willem II - Gazelle
16.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
17.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck
18.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
19.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
20.
Bernard GUYOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21.
Bruno MEALLI
Salamini - Luxor TV
22.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
23.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Filotex
24.
Italo ZILIOLI
Salvarani
25.
Winfried BÖLKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
26.
Jean STABLINSKI
Bic
27.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
28.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
29.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Bic
30.
Eddy DE SITTER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 04'00"
31.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani 06'00"
32.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic
33.
Jacques GUIOT
Bic
34.
José SAMYN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
35.
Andre DE MAERTELEIRE
Flandria - De Clerck
36.
Michael WRIGHT
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
37.
Armand DESMET
Flandria - De Clerck
38.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
39.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
40.
Rolf MAURER
Filotex
41.
Edward SELS
Flandria - De Clerck
42.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
43.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Flandria - De Clerck
44.
Lionel VAN DAMME
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale 08'30"
45.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
46.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
47.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48.
Paul VAN DE VIJVER
Dr. Mann - Grundig 08'45"
49.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
50.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex 11'20"
51.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
52.
Vincent DENSON
Bic
53.
Nico LUTE
Willem II - Gazelle
54.
Antonio ALBONETTI
Salamini - Luxor TV 11'40"

Race information

Date: 28 April 1967