G.P. du Midi-Libre 1967  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

15 June 1967 - 18 June 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Michel GRAIN
Bic 19h45'46"
2.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 24"
3.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
4.
Bernard GUYOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 28"
5.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
6.
Luis OCAÑA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
7.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'47"
8.
Jean MILESI
Bic 3'39"
9.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic 3'41"
10.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 3'55"
11.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic 4'09"
12.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor 4'13"
13.
José SAMYN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 4'15"
14.
Pierre BOUTON
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber ?
15.
Yves LEPACHELET
Bic
16.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
17.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
18.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
19.
Henri ANGLADE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
20.
Guy IGNOLIN
Tigra - Enicar
21.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
22.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Fagor
23.
Roger MILLIOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
24.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
25.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic
26.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
27.
Pierre CAMPAGNARO
Bic
28.
Ramón SÁEZ
Ferrys
29.
José Enrique CIFUENTES VEGA
Ferrys
30.
Rene CHTIEJ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
31.
Raymond LEBRETON
Tigra - Enicar
32.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys
33.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
34.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
35.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
36.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
37.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Fagor
38.
Jean STABLINSKI
Bic
39.
José Manuel LASA
Fagor
40.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
41.
Albert FRIGO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
42.
Bernard DAGUERRE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
43.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
44.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
45.
Claude MATTIO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
46.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
47.
Rene GRELIN
Tigra - Enicar
48.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor
49.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
50.
Jean Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
51.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
52.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
53.
Jean Louis QUESNE
Tigra - Enicar
54.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Ferrys
55.
Michel NEDELEC
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
56.
Guy Georges GILLET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
57.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Fagor