Giro d'Italia - 1967

General Classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Felice GIMONDI Salvarani
ITA
101h05'34"
2. Franco BALMAMION Molteni
ITA
03'36"
3. Jacques ANQUETIL Bic
FRA
4. Vittorio ADORNI Salamini
ITA
04'33"
5. Jose PEREZ FRANCES Kas
ESP
05'17"
6. Gianni MOTTA Molteni
ITA
06'21"
7. Lucien AIMAR Bic
FRA
07'25"
8. Francisco GABICA Kas
ESP
09'43"
9. Eddy MERCKX Peugeot - BP - Michelin
BEL
11'41"
10. Eusebio VELEZ Kas
ESP
15'00"
11. Aurelio GONZALEZ PUENTE Kas
ESP
20'23"
12. Silvano SCHIAVON Vittadello
ITA
20'34"
13. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL Kas
ESP
25'17"
14. Marcello MUGNAINI Filotex
ITA
25'49"
15. Franco BITOSSI Filotex
ITA
34'43"
16. Aldo MOSER Vittadello
ITA
35'10"
17. Carlos ECHEVERRIA Kas
ESP
43'34"
18. Dino ZANDEGU Salvarani
ITA
45'04"
19. Roberto POGGIALI Salvarani
ITA
50'40"
20. Lino CARLETTO Salamini
ITA
51'14"
21. Renzo FONTONA Max Meyer
ITA
51'26"
22. Wladimiro PANIZZA Vittadello
ITA
53'03"
23. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL Kas
ESP
55'34"
24. Imerio MASSIGNAN Salamini
ITA
58'32"
25. Rolf MAURER Filotex
SUI
1h05'38"
26. Claudio MICHELOTTO Max Meyer
ITA
1h13'31"
27. Flaviano VICENTINI Salvarani
ITA
1h19'15"
28. Frans BRANDS Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
1h23'19"
29. Rene BINGGELI Max Meyer
SUI
1h31'31"
30. Giancarlo POLIDORI Vittadello
ITA
1h32'53"
31. Lino FARISATO Mainetti
ITA
1h39'57"
32. Pietro GUERRA Salamini
ITA
1h42'39"
33. Adriano PASSUELLO Molteni
ITA
1h44'28"
34. Giampaolo CUCCHIETTI Max Meyer
ITA
1h47'22"
35. Luciano GALBO Max Meyer
ITA
1h51'14"
36. Giancarlo FERRETTI Salvarani
ITA
1h52'31"
37. Henri RABAUTE Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
1h52'52"
38. Luciano ARMANI Salamini
ITA
1h53'05"
39. Ferdinand BRACKE Peugeot - BP - Michelin
BEL
1h59'10"
40. Guido NERI Max Meyer
ITA
2h03'44"
41. Willy PLANCKAERT Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
2h05'45"
42. Georges VAN DEN BERGHE Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
2h06'08"
43. Remo STEFANONI Max Meyer
ITA
2h11'55"
44. Bruno MEALLI Salamini
ITA
45. Sebastian ELORZA Kas
ESP
2h12'31"
46. Franco BODRERO Molteni
ITA
2h12'51"
47. Jaak DE BOEVER Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
2h13'57"
48. Alberto DELLA TORRE Filotex
ITA
2h13'41"
49. Carlo CHIAPPANO Salvarani
ITA
2h16'01"
50. Manuel MARTIN PIÑERA Kas
ESP
2h16'59"
51. Emilio CASALINI Salamini
ITA
2h20'36"
52. Mario ANNI Molteni
ITA
2h21'31"
53. Mino DENTI Salvarani
ITA
2h24'38"
54. Lorenzo CARMINATI Germanvox - Wega
ITA
2h25'28"
55. Vittorio CHIARINI Filotex
ITA
2h26'23"
56. Renzo BALDAN Vittadello
ITA
2h29'02"
57. Giorgio FAVARO Filotex
ITA
2h32'18"
58. Giovanni DE FRANCESCHI Mainetti
ITA
2h34'28"
59. Antonio BAILETTI Salvarani
ITA
2h34'59"
60. Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
2h40'31"
61. Eraldo BOCCI Germanvox - Wega
ITA
2h41'57"
62. Jean Claude DAUNAT Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
63. Mario DI TORO Germanvox - Wega
ITA
3h02'05"
64. Severino ANDREOLI Vittadello
ITA
3h03'58"
65. Adriano DURANTE Salvarani
ITA
3h09'59"
66. Jean MILESI Bic
FRA
3h11'53"
67. Italo MAZZACURATI Salamini
ITA
3h15'12"
68. Tomasso DE PRA Molteni
ITA
3h24'21"
69. Giuseppe GRASSI Filotex
ITA
3h25'09"
70. Lucillo LIEVORE Mainetti
ITA
3h28'30"