Paris - Luxembourg 1967  |  Stage 2. Châlons-sur-Marne - Nancy   

5th edition

215 km, 16 September 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 5h14'58"
2.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 17"
3.
Eddy MERCKX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1'27"
4.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
5.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Bic
6.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
7.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
8.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
9.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck
10.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
11.
Bernard GUYOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
12.
André POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
13.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig
14.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
15.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
16.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
17.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
18.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
19.
Jean MONTEYNE
Flandria - De Clerck
20.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Edward SELS
Flandria - De Clerck
22.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Flandria - De Clerck
23.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck
24.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
25.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
26.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
27.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni
28.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1'30"
29.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
30.
Jean STABLINSKI
Bic
31.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
32.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
33.
Guy Georges GILLET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
34.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
35.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
36.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
37.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1'39"
38.
Francis CAMPANER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1'42"
39.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
40.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic
41.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Molteni 1'47"
42.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
43.
Siegfried ADLER
Bic
44.
Nol KLOOSTERMAN
Televizier - Batavus 1'57"
45.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
46.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
47.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic
48.
Andre DE MAERTELEIRE
Flandria - De Clerck
49.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
50.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
51.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2'11"
52.
Bart ZOET
Televizier - Batavus 2'25"
53.
Roger COOREMAN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 3'13"
54.
José SAMYN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 3'37"
55.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 4'50"
56.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Molteni
57.
Jacques CADIOU
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 5'20"
58.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni 5'36"
59.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 5'45"
60.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus 5'52"
61.
Artemio VANUGHI
Molteni 7'06"
62.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 7'46"
63.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
64.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
65.
Sigi RENZ
Molteni
66.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 8'18"
67.
Marcel SEURIN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 9'23"
68.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 9'29"
69.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
70.
Daniel SALMON
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 9'51"
71.
Albert FRIGO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 10'14"
72.
Marian POLANSKY
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 18'15"
73.
Robert HILTENBRANDT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
74.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni 20'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Châlons-sur-Marne - Nancy

Distance: 215 km

Date: 16 September 1967