Paris - Luxembourg 1967  |  Stage 3. Nancy - Luxembourg   

5th edition

221 km, 17 September 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 5h03'42"
2.
Jean STABLINSKI
Bic 10"
3.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1'58"
4.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
5.
Bernard GUYOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
6.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
7.
Edward SELS
Flandria - De Clerck 2'07"
8.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig
9.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
10.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
10.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Bic
10.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
10.
Andre DE MAERTELEIRE
Flandria - De Clerck
10.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
10.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Flandria - De Clerck
10.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck
10.
Jean MONTEYNE
Flandria - De Clerck
10.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
10.
Jacques CADIOU
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
10.
Guy Georges GILLET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
10.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
10.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
10.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
10.
André POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
10.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
10.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni
10.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Molteni
10.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
10.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
10.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
10.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
10.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
10.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
10.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
10.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
10.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
10.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
10.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
42.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 2'26"
43.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
44.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Molteni
45.
Francis CAMPANER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'29"
46.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 3'05"
47.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 3'15"
48.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic
49.
Albert FRIGO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 3'25"
50.
Siegfried ADLER
Bic
51.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
52.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic
53.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 3'55"
54.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni
55.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni 4'00"
56.
Artemio VANUGHI
Molteni
57.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
58.
Nol KLOOSTERMAN
Televizier - Batavus
59.
Marian POLANSKY
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
60.
Marcel SEURIN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 4'52"
61.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 5'32"
62.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 6'40"
63.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck
64.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Nancy - Luxembourg

Distance: 221 km

Date: 17 September 1967