Paris - Luxembourg 1967  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

15 September 1967 - 17 September 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 15h16'30"
2.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 19"
3.
Bernard GUYOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 20"
4.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
5.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni 29"
6.
Eddy MERCKX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 7'11"
7.
Jean STABLINSKI
Bic 7'21"
8.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 7'51"
9.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 9'09"
10.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig 9'18"
11.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
12.
Edward SELS
Flandria - De Clerck
13.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
14.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
15.
Andre POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
16.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Flandria - De Clerck
17.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
18.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Bic
19.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
20.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
21.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
22.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
23.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
24.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck
25.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
26.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
27.
Jean MONTEYNE
Flandria - De Clerck
28.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
29.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
30.
Guy Georges GILLET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
31.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
32.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 9'26"
33.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 9'38"
34.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus 9'48"
35.
Francis CAMPANER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 9'55"
36.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Molteni 9'57"
37.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic 10'51"
38.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic 10'56"
39.
Nol KLOOSTERMAN
Televizier - Batavus 11'41"
40.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Molteni 12'39"
41.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 12'43"
42.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus 13'43"
43.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 13'51"
44.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus 14'21"
45.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Flandria - De Clerck 15'19"
46.
Andre DE MAERTELEIRE
Flandria - De Clerck 15'49"
47.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 15'50"
48.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 16'09"
49.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 17'11"
50.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 17'20"
51.
Albert FRIGO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 19'23"
52.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 19'43"
53.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck 19'52"
54.
Siegfried ADLER
Bic 21'39"
55.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 21'51"
56.
Jacques CADIOU
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 23'21"
57.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 23'26"
58.
Marcel SEURIN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber 26'00"
59.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 26'45"
60.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 27'49"
61.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni 29'56"
62.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni 30'15"
63.
Artemio VANUGHI
Molteni 31'50"
64.
Marian POLANSKY
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 34'00"