Paris - Roubaix 1967

65th edition

Chantilly (Vineuil-Saint-Firmin) - Roubaix 263 km

9 April 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 7h08'31"
2.
Rik VAN LOOY
Willem II - Gazelle
3.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni
4.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
5.
Edward SELS
Flandria - De Clerck
6.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
7.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
8.
Eddy MERCKX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
9.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
10.
Gianni MOTTA
Molteni
11.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 02'59"
12.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
13.
Michel GRAIN
Bic
14.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - De Clerck
15.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
16.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
17.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Flandria - De Clerck
18.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 05'51"
19.
Adriano DURANTE
Salvarani 06'05"
20.
Emile COPPENS
Flandria - De Clerck
21.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
22.
Gilbert DESMET I
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 07'39"
23.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
24.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 08'18"
25.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 08'57"
26.
Bernard GUYOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 09'30"
27.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
28.
Andre PLANCKAERT
Flandria - De Clerck
29.
Jo DE ROO
Willem II - Gazelle 10'45"
30.
Jean STABLINSKI
Bic 11'54"
31.
Gust DESMET
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
32.
Sigi RENZ
Molteni
33.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Molteni
34.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck
35.
Lionel VAN DAMME
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
36.
Jacques BOUDRINGHIN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
37.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
38.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
39.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
40.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
41.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero
42.
Franco BALMAMION
Molteni
43.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic
44.
Noël FORÉ
Goldor - Gerka
45.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Jan NOLMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
47.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni
48.
Leander TUDTS
Goldor - Gerka
49.
Jean Paul PARIS
Tigra - Enicar
50.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig
51.
Jean JOURDEN
Tigra - Enicar
52.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53.
Jacques GUIOT
Bic
54.
Bruno JANSSENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
55.
Jean ARZÉ
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
56.
Roger ROSIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
57.
Ludo VAN DROMME
Dr. Mann - Grundig
58.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic
59.
Jan VAN DER HORST
Caballero
60.
Gerard VIANEN
Caballero
61.
Wim SCHEPERS
Caballero
62.
Albert FRIGO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Wolber
63.
Roger MILLIOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
64.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
65.
Jean SADOT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
66.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
67.
Cor SCHUURING
Caballero
68.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
69.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
70.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Flandria - De Clerck
71.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
72.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic

Race information

Start, finish: Chantilly (Vineuil-Saint-Firmin) - Roubaix

Distance: 263 km

Date: 9 April 1967