SPP

Vuelta a España 1967  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

27 April 1967 - 14 May 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 76h38'04"
2.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1'43"
3.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 1'45"
4.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor 2'39"
5.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus 3'20"
6.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 3'41"
7.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol 4'19"
8.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 4'20"
9.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor 5'56"
10.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol 6'04"
11.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Karpy 6'12"
12.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Ferrys 6'17"
13.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic 6'58"
14.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 8'09"
15.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic 8'53"
16.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol 9'16"
17.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol 9'47"
18.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 11'14"
19.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 12'01"
20.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Bic 12'11"
21.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor 12'31"
22.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Vittadello 13'03"
23.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor 13'33"
24.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor 14'27"
25.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello 15'19"
26.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus 15'40"
27.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 18'42"
28.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus 19'07"
29.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 19'15"
30.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 22'12"
31.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Fagor 22'51"
32.
Jean-Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic 23'15"
33.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 24'46"
34.
Francisco Jose JUAN GRANELL
Karpy 24'51"
35.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 25'13"
36.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys 25'21"
37.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol 25'36"
38.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys 26'00"
39.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys 28'04"
40.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 28'53"
41.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys 32'09"
42.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 32'39"
43.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys 32'42"
44.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 32'49"
45.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Ferrys 36'30"
46.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 38'33"
47.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys 38'44"
48.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 40'10"
49.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 40'55"
50.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 43'40"
51.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 46'07"
52.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 46'52"
53.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic 51'36"
54.
Evert DOLMAN
Televizier - Batavus 52'38"
55.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 53'24"
56.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 53'34"
57.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 54'52"
58.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor 55'43"
59.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 59'37"
60.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Karpy 1h03'44"
61.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 1h07'50"
62.
Hubert NIEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h10'38"
63.
Marino VIGNA
Vittadello 1h10'40"
64.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h12'19"
65.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h16'21"
66.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus 1h25'17"
67.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h44'35"
68.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic 1h44'51"
69.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Televizier - Batavus 1h45'03"
70.
André BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h45'52"
71.
Jean GRACZYK
Bic 1h50'17"
72.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2h06'15"
73.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2h09'41"