Milano - Vignola 1968

13th edition

Rogoredo - Vignola 243 km

25 April 1968

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino BASSO
Molteni 5h21'50"
2.
Eraldo BOCCI
Germanvox - Wega
3.
Ole RITTER
Germanvox - Wega
4.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer
5.
Giorgio DESTRO
G.B.C.
6.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Pepsi Cola
7.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex
8.
Giovanni DE FRANCESCHI
Pepsi Cola 20"
9.
Giuseppe FRANZETTI
Max Meyer
10.
Gianni MOTTA
Molteni 25"
11.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Pepsi Cola
12.
Bruno FANTINATO
Max Meyer 50"
13.
Adriano DURANTE
Max Meyer
14.
Michele DANCELLI
Pepsi Cola
15.
Italo ZILIOLI
Filotex
16.
Lucillo LIEVORE
Kelvinator
17.
Graziano BATTISTINI
Pepsi Cola
18.
Aldo PIFFERI
Pepsi Cola
19.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer 58"
20.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Filotex
21.
Emilio CASALINI
Faema
22.
Vito TACCONE
Germanvox - Wega
23.
Auguste GIRARD
Zimba - Mondia
24.
Giampaolo CUCCHIETTI
Max Meyer
25.
Franco CRIBIORI
G.B.C.
26.
Giacomo FORNONI
Molteni
27.
Giuseppe GRASSI
Filotex
28.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
29.
Carlo RANCATI
G.B.C.
30.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Filotex
31.
Damiano CAPODIVENTO
G.B.C.
32.
Primo FRANCHINI
Germanvox - Wega
33.
Peter ABT
Zimba - Mondia
34.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
35.
Antonio ALBONETTI
Salvarani
36.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Filotex
36.
Franco BONILAURI
Individual
36.
Severino ANDREOLI
Filotex
36.
Vittorio CHIARINI
Filotex
36.
Alberto DELLA TORRE
Filotex
36.
Giorgio FAVARO
Filotex
36.
Alfio POLI
Filotex
36.
Rolf MAURER
Zimba - Mondia
36.
Louis PFENNINGER
Tigra - Enicar - Neue Presse
36.
René BINGGELI
G.B.C.
36.
Bernard VIFIAN
Zimba - Mondia
36.
Giuseppe POLI
G.B.C.
36.
Lorenzo CARMINATI
Germanvox - Wega
36.
Renato LAGHI
Germanvox - Wega
36.
Vincenzo MANTOVANI
Germanvox - Wega
36.
Battista MONTI
Germanvox - Wega
36.
Giancarlo TAMPIERI
Germanvox - Wega
36.
Giuseppe MILIOLI
Germanvox - Wega
36.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
36.
Franco BALMAMION
Molteni
36.
Franco BODRERO
Molteni
36.
Pietro CAMPAGNARI
Molteni
36.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni
36.
Giampiero MACCHI
Molteni
36.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
36.
Francis BLANC
Tigra - Enicar - Neue Presse
36.
Lino CARLETTO
Salvarani
36.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani
36.
Renzo BALDAN
Pepsi Cola
36.
Renato BONGIONI
Pepsi Cola
36.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Pepsi Cola
36.
Aldo MOSER
Pepsi Cola
36.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Pepsi Cola
36.
Luciano ARMANI
Faema
36.
Lauro GRAZIOLI
Faema
36.
Bruno MEALLI
Faema
36.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Faema
36.
Luigi ZUCCOTTI
Faema
36.
Giovanni BETTINELLI
Faema
36.
Roberto BALLINI
Max Meyer
36.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer
36.
Remo STEFANONI
Max Meyer
36.
Attilio BENFATTO
Kelvinator
36.
Ottorino BENEDETTI
Kelvinator
36.
Carlo BRUNETTI
Kelvinator
36.
Mario DI TORO
Kelvinator
36.
Luciano LUCIANI
Kelvinator
36.
Mario MANCINI
Kelvinator
36.
Mario ZANIN
Kelvinator
36.
Domenico MAZZANTI
Amaro 18 Isolabella
36.
Antonio TEMPORIN
Molteni
36.
Bruno BODEI
Individual

Race information

Start, finish: Rogoredo - Vignola

Distance: 243 km

Date: 25 April 1968