SPP

Tour de France 1969  |  Stage 1a. Roubaix - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe   

56th edition

147 km, 29 June 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino BASSO
Molteni 3h18'29"
2.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic
3.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
4.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
5.
Eddy MERCKX
Faema
6.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
7.
Guido REYBROUCK
Faema
8.
José SAMYN
Bic
9.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
10.
Rene PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
11.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni
12.
José Antonio MOMEÑE
Fagor
13.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
14.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
15.
André POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
16.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
17.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
18.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
19.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
20.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
22.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic
23.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Jean JOURDEN
Sonolor - Lejeune
25.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
26.
Jean VIDAMENT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
27.
Maurice IZIER
Tigra
28.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani
29.
Rik VAN LOOY
Willem II - Gazelle
30.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
32.
Roger ROSIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
33.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
34.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
35.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
36.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL
Kas - Kaskol
37.
Roger SWERTS
Faema
38.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
39.
Roger COOREMAN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
40.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune
41.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
42.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
43.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
44.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
45.
Georges PINTENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
46.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faema
47.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani
48.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
49.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
50.
Derek HARRISON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
51.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema
52.
Jules VAN DER FLAAS
Willem II - Gazelle
53.
Raymond RIOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
54.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani
55.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
56.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
57.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
58.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema
60.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
61.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
62.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Tigra
63.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
64.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
66.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
67.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema
68.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
69.
Lino CARLETTO
Salvarani
70.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Fagor
71.
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Molteni
72.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
73.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
74.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
75.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
76.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani
77.
Roger GILSON
Sonolor - Lejeune
78.
Paul LEMETEYER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
79.
Francis RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
80.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
81.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
82.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Molteni
83.
Julien STEVENS
Faema
84.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
85.
Frans MINTJENS
Faema
86.
Gerben KARSTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
87.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faema
88.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune
89.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
90.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
91.
André ZIMMERMANN
Sonolor - Lejeune
92.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
93.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
94.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
95.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
96.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani
97.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol 00'48"
98.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'28"
99.
Yves RAVALEU
Sonolor - Lejeune
100.
Edward JANSSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 01'32"
101.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra 01'49"
102.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
103.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 02'15"
104.
Giannino BIANCO
Molteni
105.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
106.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
107.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle
108.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
109.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
110.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Molteni
111.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
112.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
113.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Sonolor - Lejeune
114.
Pierre MATIGNON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
115.
André WILHELM
Sonolor - Lejeune
116.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
117.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
118.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
119.
Leen POORTVLIET
Willem II - Gazelle
120.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
121.
Jean Louis BODIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 03'09"
122.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 03'55"
123.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 04'19"
124.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 10'42"
125.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
126.
Pol MAHIEU
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
127.
Marc DE BLOCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
128.
Jean MONTEYNE
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
129.
Michel COULON
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 11'17"
130.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic 15'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1a. Roubaix - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe

Distance: 147 km

Date: 29 June 1969