Tour de France 1969  |  Stage 5. Nancy - Mulhouse   

56th edition

194 km, 3 July 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Tigra 5h03'33"
2.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani 00'18"
3.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
4.
Eddy MERCKX
Faema
5.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
6.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic
7.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
8.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic
9.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
10.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
11.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
12.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
14.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
15.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
16.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
17.
Derek HARRISON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
18.
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Molteni
19.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
20.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'39"
21.
José Antonio MOMEÑE
Fagor 02'22"
22.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema 02'26"
23.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
24.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
25.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
26.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic 02'29"
27.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 03'34"
28.
Julien STEVENS
Faema
29.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
30.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faema
31.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
32.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
33.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
34.
Jules VAN DER FLAAS
Willem II - Gazelle
35.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
36.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
37.
Rene PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
38.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
39.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
40.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
41.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune
42.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faema
43.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni
44.
Edward JANSSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
45.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
46.
Roger SWERTS
Faema
47.
Jean Louis BODIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
48.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra
49.
Gerben KARSTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
50.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
51.
Pol MAHIEU
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
52.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani
53.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Sonolor - Lejeune
54.
Michel COULON
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
55.
Yves RAVALEU
Sonolor - Lejeune
56.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
57.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Sonolor - Lejeune
58.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
59.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
60.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
61.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
62.
Frans MINTJENS
Faema
63.
Jose GOMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
64.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
65.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
66.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
68.
Andre POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
69.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani
70.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani
71.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema
72.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema
73.
Jean VIDAMENT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
74.
Michael WRIGHT
Bic
75.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
76.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
77.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
78.
Jean JOURDEN
Sonolor - Lejeune
79.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
80.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
81.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
82.
Maurice IZIER
Tigra
83.
Lino CARLETTO
Salvarani
84.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune
85.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
86.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
87.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
88.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL
Kas - Kaskol
89.
Eduardo CASTELLO
Kas - Kaskol
90.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
91.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
92.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
93.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
94.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
95.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani 06'54"
96.
Francis RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
97.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
98.
Georges PINTENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
99.
Roger GILSON
Sonolor - Lejeune
100.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 07'35"
101.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
102.
Roger COOREMAN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
103.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Fagor
104.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
105.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
106.
Pierre MATIGNON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
107.
Guido REYBROUCK
Faema
108.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
109.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Molteni
110.
Andre WILHELM
Sonolor - Lejeune
111.
Marc DE BLOCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
112.
Roger ROSIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 08'17"
113.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
114.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
115.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Molteni
116.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
117.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
118.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle 12'28"
119.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
120.
José SAMYN
Bic
121.
Rik VAN LOOY
Willem II - Gazelle
122.
Raymond RIOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
123.
Leen POORTVLIET
Willem II - Gazelle
124.
Paul LEMETEYER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
125.
Giannino BIANCO
Molteni

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Nancy - Mulhouse

Distance: 194 km

Date: 3 July 1969