Tour de France 1969  |  Stage 8a . Divonne-les-Bains - Divonne-les-Bains I.T.T.   

56th edition

9 km, 6 July 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Faema 10'38"
2.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani 00'02"
3.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic 00'10"
4.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'15"
5.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'16"
6.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 00'19"
7.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
8.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
9.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic 00'20"
10.
Leen POORTVLIET
Willem II - Gazelle 00'23"
11.
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Molteni
12.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'24"
13.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 00'26"
14.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'27"
15.
Derek HARRISON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
16.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle 00'28"
17.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol 00'30"
18.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani 00'31"
19.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor 00'32"
20.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 00'34"
21.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic 00'35"
22.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 00'39"
23.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'40"
24.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
25.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor 00'41"
26.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Tigra 00'43"
27.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'45"
28.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor 00'47"
29.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL
Kas - Kaskol
30.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani 00'49"
31.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
32.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
33.
Yves RAVALEU
Sonolor - Lejeune 00'50"
34.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
35.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
36.
Michel COULON
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 00'52"
37.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
38.
Gerben KARSTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'53"
39.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'54"
40.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
41.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic 00'55"
41.
Roger COOREMAN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
43.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani 00'57"
44.
José Antonio MOMEÑE
Fagor
45.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani 00'59"
46.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema 01'00"
47.
Julien STEVENS
Faema
48.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra 01'03"
49.
André POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
50.
Andre WILHELM
Sonolor - Lejeune
51.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema 01'05"
52.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 01'06"
53.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
54.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani 01'08"
55.
Edward JANSSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 01'09"
56.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni 01'10"
57.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
58.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
59.
Lino CARLETTO
Salvarani 01'11"
60.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
61.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Molteni 01'12"
62.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle 01'14"
63.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Molteni 01'19"
64.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faema
65.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faema
66.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic 01'20"
67.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Sonolor - Lejeune
68.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
69.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor 01'22"
70.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 01'23"
71.
Jules VAN DER FLAAS
Willem II - Gazelle
72.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 01'24"
73.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'27"
74.
Georges PINTENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 01'30"
75.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
76.
Jose GOMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
77.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'32"
78.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
79.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
80.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 01'33"
81.
Raymond RIOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
82.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani
83.
Pol MAHIEU
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
84.
Marc DE BLOCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 01'34"
85.
Jean VIDAMENT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
86.
Roger SWERTS
Faema 01'36"
87.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
88.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic 01'37"
89.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 01'39"
90.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'40"
91.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 01'41"
92.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Fagor
93.
Mario ANNI
Molteni 01'42"
94.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle 01'44"
95.
Jean Louis BODIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
96.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor 01'45"
97.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
98.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
99.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune
100.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'46"
101.
Guido REYBROUCK
Faema 01'48"
102.
André ZIMMERMANN
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'50"
103.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
104.
Frans MINTJENS
Faema 01'53"
105.
Roland BERLAND
Bic 01'54"
106.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema 01'55"
107.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol 01'56"
108.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
109.
Roger GILSON
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'58"
110.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
111.
Pierre MATIGNON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 02'02"
112.
Francis RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 02'06"
113.
Maurice IZIER
Tigra 02'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8a . Divonne-les-Bains - Divonne-les-Bains I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9 km

Date: 6 July 1969