Tour de France 1969  |  Prologue. Roubaix - Roubaix   

56th edition

10 km, 28 June 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani 13'00"
2.
Eddy MERCKX
Faema 00'07"
3.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic 00'17"
4.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'18"
5.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 00'21"
6.
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Molteni 00'22"
6.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
8.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni 00'24"
9.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic 00'27"
10.
Julien STEVENS
Faema 00'31"
10.
Roger ROSIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
12.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'32"
13.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor 00'34"
14.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani 00'38"
15.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 00'41"
15.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
15.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
15.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
19.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 00'42"
20.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic 00'44"
21.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'45"
22.
Rene PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle 00'46"
23.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
24.
Leen POORTVLIET
Willem II - Gazelle 00'47"
25.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 00'48"
26.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'49"
27.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'51"
28.
Derek HARRISON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 00'52"
29.
Lino CARLETTO
Salvarani
30.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Tigra
31.
Roger SWERTS
Faema
32.
Gerben KARSTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
33.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'53"
34.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
35.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'54"
36.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'56"
37.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic 00'57"
38.
Jean JOURDEN
Sonolor - Lejeune
39.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'59"
40.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra
41.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 01'00"
42.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
43.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
44.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
45.
Michel COULON
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 01'01"
46.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
47.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL
Kas - Kaskol
48.
Yves RAVALEU
Sonolor - Lejeune
49.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani 01'02"
50.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
51.
Raymond RIOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 01'04"
52.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
53.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
54.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'05"
55.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor 01'06"
56.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 01'07"
57.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
58.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
59.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol 01'08"
60.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
61.
Roger GILSON
Sonolor - Lejeune
62.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor 01'09"
63.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
64.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 01'10"
65.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
66.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
67.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Molteni 01'11"
68.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
69.
André POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
70.
Roger COOREMAN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
71.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 01'12"
72.
José Antonio MOMEÑE
Fagor 01'13"
73.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'14"
74.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
75.
Jules VAN DER FLAAS
Willem II - Gazelle 01'15"
76.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni 01'16"
77.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni 01'17"
78.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
79.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema
80.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
81.
José SAMYN
Bic 01'18"
82.
Jean Louis BODIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
83.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
84.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
85.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol 01'19"
86.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
87.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
88.
Andre WILHELM
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'20"
89.
Jose GOMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol 01'21"
90.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema
91.
Georges PINTENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 01'22"
92.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Molteni 01'23"
93.
Marc DE BLOCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
94.
Rik VAN LOOY
Willem II - Gazelle
95.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'24"
96.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor 01'25"
97.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani 01'26"
98.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 01'28"
99.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
100.
Maurice IZIER
Tigra
101.
Roland BERLAND
Bic 01'29"
102.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
103.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'33"
104.
Jean MONTEYNE
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
105.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'34"
106.
Paul LEMETEYER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
107.
Francis RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
108.
Jean VIDAMENT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
109.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'35"
110.
Frans MINTJENS
Faema
111.
Mario ANNI
Molteni 01'36"
112.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani 01'37"
113.
Edward JANSSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 01'38"
114.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'39"
115.
Pol MAHIEU
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 01'40"
116.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
117.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faema 01'41"
118.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faema
119.
Guido REYBROUCK
Faema 01'42"
120.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Fagor 01'43"
121.
Pierre MATIGNON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 01'49"
122.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle 01'50"
123.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle 01'51"
124.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema 01'54"
125.
Marino BASSO
Molteni 01'55"
126.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol 01'58"
127.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle 02'02"
128.
Giannino BIANCO
Molteni 02'17"
129.
André ZIMMERMANN
Sonolor - Lejeune 02'18"
130.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle 02'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Roubaix - Roubaix

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 10 km

Date: 28 June 1969