Paris - Nice - 1969

27th edition

General Classification

10 March 1969 - 16 March 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Faema 31h56'57"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 51"
3.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Bic 2'17"
4.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 3'40"
5.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 4'27"
6.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic 4'51"
7.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic 4'57"
8.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic 5'04"
9.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 5'56"
10.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic 6'17"
11.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 6'33"
12.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic 7'21"
13.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni 7'58"
14.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune 8'01"
15.
Enrico MAGGIONI
Molteni 8'10"
16.
Jean JOURDEN
Sonolor - Lejeune 8'20"
17.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune 8'27"
18.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune 8'40"
19.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani 8'41"
20.
Maurice IZIER
Tigra 9'30"
21.
Rene PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle 9'53"
22.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle 10'08"
23.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani 11'53"
24.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Caballero 13'21"
25.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 14'46"
26.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle 14'57"
27.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 15'11"
28.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero 15'54"
29.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani 16'22"
30.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani 16'56"
31.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Sonolor - Lejeune 17'00"
32.
Jean Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 17'18"
33.
Cees ZOONTJENS
Caballero 17'19"
34.
Marino BASSO
Molteni 17'31"
35.
Eduardo CASTELLO
Kas - Kaskol 18'33"
36.
Mario ANNI
Molteni 19'13"
37.
André DIERICKX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 19'22"
38.
Wim SCHEPERS
Caballero 19'52"
39.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni 20'06"
40.
Fernand ETTER
Sonolor - Lejeune 21'03"
41.
Jean Louis BODIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 21'22"
42.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 22'31"
43.
Carlos ECHEVERRIA
Kas - Kaskol 23'16"
44.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle 24'16"
45.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 25'15"
46.
Jiří DALER
Tigra 25'49"
47.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 26'06"
48.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Zimba - Mondia 26'18"
49.
Francisco PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Sonolor - Lejeune 27'01"
50.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Faema 28'22"
51.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 28'36"
52.
Jean Jacques SANQUER
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 29'00"
53.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol 29'13"
54.
Peter ABT
Zimba - Mondia 30'46"
55.
Christian ROBINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 35'09"
56.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 36'40"
57.
Michel PÉRIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 36'57"
58.
Roger ROSIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 37'12"
59.
Michel COULON
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 37'14"
60.
Louis PFENNINGER
Zimba - Mondia 37'23"
61.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL
Kas - Kaskol 37'31"
62.
Rolf MAURER
Zimba - Mondia 37'41"
63.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema 37'44"
64.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic 38'41"
65.
Roger SWERTS
Faema 38'42"
66.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 38'52"
67.
Raymond RIOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 40'28"
68.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 41'31"
69.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle 41'36"
70.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani 43'06"
71.
Kurt RUB
Zimba - Mondia 43'35"
72.
José SAMYN
Bic 44'57"
73.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 46'24"
74.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune 47'07"
75.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 47'48"
76.
Auguste GIRARD
Zimba - Mondia 48'14"
77.
Julien STEVENS
Faema 49'15"
78.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 50'12"
79.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig 50'26"
80.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 51'18"
81.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema 52'48"
82.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 53'07"
83.
Emilio SANTANTONIO
Molteni 54'27"
84.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani 55'52"
85.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 56'10"
86.
Roger COOREMAN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 1h06'25"
87.
Valere VAN SWEEVELT
Faema 1h26'21"