Six-Provinces - Dauphiné Libéré 1969  |  General Classification    

21st edition

General Classification

25 May 1969 - 31 May 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 29h42'55"
2.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 18"
3.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 45"
4.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Bic 2'50"
5.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig 3'15"
6.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra 3'56"
7.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 4'11"
8.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 4'58"
9.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 5'10"
10.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune 7'36"
11.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic 8'31"
12.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 8'45"
13.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 9'42"
14.
Jean JOURDEN
Sonolor - Lejeune 10'22"
15.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic 10'28"
16.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 11'05"
17.
Charles RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 11'53"
18.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 12'00"
19.
Maurice IZIER
Tigra 14'18"
20.
Louis PFENNINGER
Zimba - Mondia 15'15"
21.
Michael WRIGHT
Bic 16'27"
22.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 18'26"
23.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 20'57"
24.
Francis RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 21'03"
25.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 22'15"
26.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL
Kas - Kaskol 22'43"
27.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 22'55"
28.
Eduardo CASTELLO
Kas - Kaskol 25'01"
29.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 25'04"
30.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 25'05"
31.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Werner 27'05"
32.
Pol MAHIEU
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 27'24"
33.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani 25'15"
34.
Pierre MATIGNON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 28'49"
35.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol 30'08"
36.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
37.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune 30'17"
38.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Sonolor - Lejeune 30'19"
39.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune 30'23"
40.
Eddy REYNIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 30'27"
41.
Derek HARRISON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 30'37"
42.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic 30'44"
43.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 30'47"
44.
Emilio SANTANTONIO
Molteni 31'31"
45.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 31'38"
46.
Henk HIDDINGA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 31'48"
47.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 33'00"
48.
Jean PINAULT
Bic 33'07"
49.
Edward JANSSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 33'13"
50.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani 34'25"
51.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 34'34"
52.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig 34'59"
53.
Peter ABT
Zimba - Mondia 35'23"
54.
Auguste GIRARD
Zimba - Mondia 35'33"
55.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 36'14"
56.
Francis CAMPANER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 36'19"
57.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 36'50"
58.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol 36'52"
59.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Dr. Mann - Grundig 37'42"
60.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Sonolor - Lejeune 38'01"
61.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 38'21"
62.
Jean VIDAMENT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 38'38"
63.
Sigi RENZ
Zimba - Mondia 38'42"
64.
Pierre GAUTHIER
Bic 39'20"
65.
Rene PANAGIOTIS
Sonolor - Lejeune 39'29"
66.
Rolf MAURER
Zimba - Mondia 40'13"
67.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 40'51"
68.
Michel PÉRIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 41'48"
69.
Andre WILHELM
Sonolor - Lejeune 42'15"
70.
Giannino BIANCO
Molteni 43'08"
71.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 43'36"
72.
Kurt RUB
Zimba - Mondia 44'15"
73.
Erwin THALMANN
Zimba - Mondia 45'07"
74.
Giovanni PIFFERI
Molteni 45'51"
75.
Aroldo SPADONI
Gris 2000 51'38"
76.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 52'43"
77.
Bernard VAN DER LINDE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 52'55"
78.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Molteni 54'13"
79.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol 55'10"
80.
Rene GRELIN
Tigra 56'27"
81.
Michel GRAIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 56'56"
82.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani 1h00'54"