G.P. du Midi-Libre 1969  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

5 June 1969 - 8 June 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor 20h16'40"
2.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2'03"
3.
Remy VAN VRECKOM
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 2'20"
4.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'30"
5.
Derek HARRISON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 4'02"
6.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic 4'21"
7.
Walter BOUCQUET
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 4'28"
8.
Michael WRIGHT
Bic 4'48"
9.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 4'57"
10.
Yves RAVALEU
Sonolor - Lejeune 4'58"
11.
Willy DE GEEST
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 5'09"
12.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 5'21"
13.
Michel COULON
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
14.
Eric DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 5'39"
15.
Christian CALLENS
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 5'43"
16.
Miguel María LASA
Pepsi Cola 6'02"
17.
Raymond RIOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 6'18"
18.
José Manuel LASA
Pepsi Cola 6'21"
19.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic 6'46"
20.
Jorge MARINÉ
Pepsi Cola 6'47"
21.
Rene GRELIN
Tigra ?
22.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Sonolor - Lejeune
23.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Fagor 7'04"
24.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor 7'09"
25.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
26.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor 7'20"
27.
Jean JOURDEN
Sonolor - Lejeune
28.
Pierre MATIGNON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
29.
Herman FLABAT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 7'37"
30.
Victor NUELANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 7'41"
31.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune ?
32.
Bernard DAGUERRE
Fagor
33.
Jesus RODA
Ferrys 7'50"
34.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor 7'59"
35.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune
36.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Werner 8'17"
37.
Francis RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
38.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic 8'45"
39.
José FLORENCIO
Pepsi Cola 9'32"
40.
Jean VIDAMENT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
41.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
42.
Andre WILHELM
Sonolor - Lejeune
43.
Salvador CANET GARCIA
Pepsi Cola 11'09"
44.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
45.
Ramón SÁEZ
Pepsi Cola 16'05"
46.
Michel GRAIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
47.
Jean Louis BODIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
48.
Willy BOCKLANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
49.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
50.
Jos SCHOETERS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
51.
Michel PÉRIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
52.
Paul LEMETEYER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Pepsi Cola 20'24"
54.
Gerben KARSTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
55.
Jose Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZEBEREA
Fagor 20'54"
56.
Juan SILLONIZ
Fagor 21'00"
57.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin ?
58.
Emile BODART
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
59.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
60.
Alain VAN LANCKER
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
61.
Jean Jacques SANQUER
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
62.
Francis CAMPANER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
63.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Bic
64.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
65.
Pierre GHISELLINI
Bic
66.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
67.
Alain HUBY
Sonolor - Lejeune
68.
André GOSSELIN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
69.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic