SPP

Giro d'Italia 1969  |  General Classification    

52nd edition

General Classification

16 May 1969 - 8 June 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 106h47'03"
2.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer 03'35"
3.
Italo ZILIOLI
Filotex 04'48"
4.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Sanson 07'01"
5.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex 11'54"
6.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni 14'05"
7.
Aldo MOSER
G.B.C. 20'05"
8.
Primo MORI
Sanson 20'25"
9.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani 23'45"
10.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex 31'36"
11.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Filotex 34'17"
12.
Vittorio ADORNI
Scic 39'26"
13.
Vito TACCONE
Germanvox - Wega 41'24"
14.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani 47'01"
15.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni 47'22"
16.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani 49'19"
17.
Enrico MAGGIONI
Molteni 53'33"
18.
Mario ANNI
Molteni 54'09"
19.
Lino CARLETTO
Salvarani 56'06"
20.
Bernard VIFIAN
Tigra 1h00'47"
21.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Gris 2000 1h01'20"
22.
Matteo CRAVERO
Sanson 1h07'07"
23.
Marcello BERGAMO
Filotex 1h08'26"
24.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Filotex 1h09'19"
25.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic 1h09'27"
26.
Oliviero MOROTTI
Sagit 1h21'19"
27.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani 1h30'43"
28.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer 1h33'12"
29.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni 1h43'52"
30.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni 1h45'48"
31.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Molteni 45'58"
32.
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Sanson 1h46'06"
33.
Giuseppe SCOPEL
Max Meyer 1h46'11"
34.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
G.B.C. 1h46'49"
35.
Luciano ARMANI
Scic 1h48'14"
36.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Eliolona 1h50'02"
37.
Arturo PECCHIELAN
Molteni 1h52'01"
38.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Ferretti 1h55'38"
39.
Franco BODRERO
Salvarani 1h57'24"
40.
Giovanni DE FRANCESCHI
Eliolona 1h59'13"
41.
Attilio ROTA
Sanson 1h59'49"
42.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Sanson 2h03'16"
43.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 2h07'07"
44.
Julien VAN LINT
Ferretti 2h11'03"
45.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer 2h17'08"
46.
Angelo CORTI
Gris 2000 2h20'56"
47.
Marino BASSO
Molteni 2h21'14"
48.
Willy SPÜHLER
Tigra 2h23'03"
49.
Pietro CAMPAGNARI
Sanson 2h25'37"
50.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani 2h26'40"
51.
Giampaolo CUCCHIETTI
Max Meyer
52.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Sanson 2h31'42"
53.
Emilio CASALINI
Scic 2h32'13"
54.
Alberto DELLA TORRE
Filotex 2h34'58"
55.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani 2h35'13"
56.
Lucillo LIEVORE
Eliolona 2h35'22"
57.
Giuseppe MILIOLI
Germanvox - Wega 2h37'15"
58.
Alfio POLI
Filotex 2h40'08"
59.
Celestino VERCELLI
Sanson 2h40'21"
60.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 2h42'11"
61.
Renato ROTA
Ferretti 2h42'47"
62.
Silvano DAVO
Ferretti 2h45'29"
63.
Renzo BALDAN
G.B.C.
64.
Vittorio MARCELLI
Sanson 2h52'15"
65.
Primo FRANCHINI
Germanvox - Wega 2h52'35"
66.
Pietro TAMIAZZO
Max Meyer 2h56'39"
67.
Felice SALINA
Max Meyer 2h58'39"
68.
Giorgio DESTRO
G.B.C. 2h59'36"
69.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer
70.
Giorgio MANTOVANI
Eliolona 3h03'33"
71.
Gianfranco BIANCHIN
Gris 2000 3h09'43"
72.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Salvarani 3h11'05"
73.
Roberto BALLINI
G.B.C. 3h11'54"
74.
Virginio LEVATI
Sagit
75.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Scic 3h15'04"
76.
Giorgio FAVARO
Filotex
77.
Giuseppe GRASSI
Filotex 3h21'24"
78.
Romano TUMELLERO
Ferretti 3h42'04"
79.
Giancarlo TOSCHI
Germanvox - Wega 3h49'57"
80.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Gris 2000 3h57'26"
81.
Mario BETTAZZOLI
Eliolona 4h10'43"