Omloop Het Volk - 1969

Gent - Gent (193 km) - 01/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Roger DE VLAEMINCK Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
BEL
4h44'00"
2. Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
3. Valere VAN SWEEVELT Faema
BEL
4. Jos SCHOETERS Peugeot - BP - Michelin
BEL
5. Patrick SERCU Faema
BEL
6. Eric LEMAN Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
BEL
7. Cees ZOONTJENS Caballero
NED
8. Roger ROSIERS Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
9. Jacques GUIOT Sonolor
FRA
10. Frans VERBEECK Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
11. Herman VAN SPRINGEL Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
12. Eddy MERCKX Faema
BEL
13. Emile LAMBRECHT Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
BEL
14. Tonnie HOUBRECHTS Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
BEL
15. Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE Faema
BEL
22"
16. Wim DUBOIS Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
NED
2'25"
17. Raf VAN BRUWAENE Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
BEL
18. Barry HOBAN Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
GBR
19. Noël VAN CLOOSTER Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
BEL
20. Jos SPRUYT Faema
BEL
21. Richard BUKACKI Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
NED
22. Herman VRIJDERS Faema
BEL
23. Jos HUYSMANS Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
24. Georges VAN DEN BERGHE Faema
BEL
25. Roger JOCHMANS Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
26. Jan BRUSSELMANS Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
BEL
27. Frans MINTJENS Faema
BEL
28. Robert LEGEIN Bic
BEL
29. Michel JACQUEMIN Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
30. Freddy DE CLOEDT Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
BEL
31. Willy DE GEEST Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
BEL
32. Eddy PEELMAN Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
33. Leopold VAN DEN NESTE Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
BEL
34. Frans MELCKENBEECK Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
BEL
35. Roger BLOCKX Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
BEL
36. Dignus KOSTEN Caballero
NED
37. Victor NUELANT Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
BEL
38. Georges CLAES I Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
BEL
39. Marian POLANSKY Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
40. Rene PIJNEN Willem II
NED
41. Jan VAN DER HORST Caballero
NED
42. Urbain DE BRAUWER Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
BEL
43. Georges PINTENS Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
44. Gerard VIANEN Caballero
NED
45. Andre DELAERE Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
46. Alfons SCHEYS Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
BEL
47. Philippe CREPEL Sonolor
FRA
48. Ludo VAN DROMME Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
BEL
49. Michael WRIGHT Bic
GBR
50. Jean Pierre MEYHI Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
51. Frans VERSTRAETEN Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
52. Vic VAN SCHIL Faema
BEL
53. Yvan VERBIEST Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
BEL
54. Michel BROOTHAERTS Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
55. Gilbert MAES
BEL
56. Julien DELOCHT Faema
BEL
57. Willy VANNESTE Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
58. Frans BRANDS Faema
BEL
59. Michel COULON Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
BEL
60. Francis YPPERSIEL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
61. Winfried BÖLKE Peugeot - BP - Michelin
GER
62. Willy VAN DEN EYNDE Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
63. Walter RICCI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
64. Gilbert WUYTACK Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
BEL
65. Rolf WOLFSHOHL Bic
GER
66. Etienne BUYSSE Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
BEL
67. Jos BOONS Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
68. Harrie STEEVENS Caballero
NED
69. Evert DOLMAN Willem II
NED
70. Johny SCHLECK Bic
LUX
71. Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN Willem II
NED
72. Bart ZOET Batavus
NED
73. Andre DIERICKX Peugeot - BP - Michelin
BEL
74. Willy VEKEMANS Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
BEL
75. Alfons DEBAL Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
76. Roger COOREMAN Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
77. Willy IN 'T VEN Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
78. Leo DUYNDAM Caballero
NED
2'35"
79. Willy DE MOL Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
5'20"
80. Jan VAN NUETEN Willem II
BEL
81. Wim DEELEN Batavus
NED
82. Jean Marie SOHIER Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
BEL
83. Albert VAN DE MOORTEL Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
BEL
84. Alfons COOLS Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
85. Jan HARINGS Caballero
NED
86. Eddy WECKX Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
BEL
87. Edward ERNST Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
BEL
88. Eric DE MUNSTER Okay Whisky - Diamant - Geens
BEL
89. Wim SCHEPERS Caballero
NED
5'40"
90. Julien STEVENS Faema
BEL
91. Cees HAAST Willem II
NED
92. Camille SOHIER Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
93. Matje GERRITS Batavus
NED
94. Arie DEN HARTOG Caballero
NED
95. Leen DE GROOT Caballero
NED
96. Johnny BROUWER Batavus
NED
97. Graeme GILMORE Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
AUS
98. Michel QUINCHON Sonolor
FRA
99. Charly GROSSKOST Bic
FRA
100. Alain HAMY Sonolor
FRA
101. Sylvain VASSEUR Bic
FRA