SPP

Tour de France 1969  |  Stage 13. Aubagne - La Grande-Motte   

56th edition

196 km, 11 July 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Guido REYBROUCK
Faema 5h48'54"
2.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic
3.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
4.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
5.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni
6.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani
7.
Gerben KARSTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
8.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
9.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
11.
Raymond RIOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
12.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
13.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
14.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faema
15.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
16.
Roger SWERTS
Faema
17.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 00'08"
18.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'39"
19.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'40"
20.
Jules VAN DER FLAAS
Willem II - Gazelle
21.
Frans MINTJENS
Faema
22.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
23.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune
24.
Michel COULON
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
25.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
26.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
27.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
28.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
29.
Jean VIDAMENT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
30.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
31.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra
32.
Eddy MERCKX
Faema
33.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani
34.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
35.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani
36.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
37.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
38.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
39.
Julien STEVENS
Faema
40.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
41.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
42.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani
43.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
44.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema
45.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
46.
Roger COOREMAN
Mann - Grundig
47.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
48.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Tigra
49.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faema
51.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
52.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
53.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Sonolor - Lejeune
54.
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Molteni
55.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema
56.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema
57.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
58.
Jos HUYSMANS
Mann - Grundig
59.
Derek HARRISON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
60.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
61.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
62.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
63.
Ronald DE WITTE
Mann - Grundig
64.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
65.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
66.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
67.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
68.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
69.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
70.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
71.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani
72.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
73.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
74.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
75.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
76.
Edward JANSSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
77.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
78.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune
79.
Marc DE BLOCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
80.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
81.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
82.
Francis RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
83.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
84.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
85.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
86.
Jean Louis BODIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
87.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
88.
André ZIMMERMANN
Sonolor - Lejeune
89.
Maurice IZIER
Tigra
90.
Pierre MATIGNON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
91.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
92.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
93.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
94.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Molteni
95.
André WILHELM
Sonolor - Lejeune 05'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Aubagne - La Grande-Motte

Distance: 196 km

Date: 11 July 1969