SPP

Tour de France 1969  |  Stage 2. Sint-Pieters-Woluwe - Maastricht   

56th edition

182 km, 30 June 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Julien STEVENS
Faema 4h35'42"
2.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
3.
Derek HARRISON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy 00'01"
4.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani 00'02"
5.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic 00'14"
6.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle 00'16"
7.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
8.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
9.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
10.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic
11.
Ronald DE WITTE
Mann - Grundig
12.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
13.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni
14.
Giannino BIANCO
Molteni
15.
Eddy MERCKX
Faema
16.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Molteni
17.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
18.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
19.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
20.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
21.
Maurice IZIER
Tigra
22.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
23.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
24.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
25.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
26.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
27.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
28.
Pol MAHIEU
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
29.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema
30.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani
31.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic
32.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
33.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
34.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani
35.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
36.
Francis RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
37.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
38.
Willy VANNESTE
Mann - Grundig
39.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
40.
Jean VIDAMENT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
41.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
42.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema
43.
Jean JOURDEN
Sonolor - Lejeune
44.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
45.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
46.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Molteni
48.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
49.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
51.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
52.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
53.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
54.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
55.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor 05'28"
56.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Tigra
57.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
58.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra
60.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune
61.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
62.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
63.
Lino CARLETTO
Salvarani
64.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
65.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
66.
Guido REYBROUCK
Faema
67.
Rik VAN LOOY
Willem II - Gazelle
68.
Georges PINTENS
Mann - Grundig
69.
Marc DE BLOCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
70.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
71.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Molteni
72.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
73.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune 09'41"
74.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
75.
André WILHELM
Sonolor - Lejeune 10'07"
76.
Roger GILSON
Sonolor - Lejeune
77.
Paul LEMETEYER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
78.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
79.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune
80.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
81.
Jos HUYSMANS
Mann - Grundig
82.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
83.
Gerben KARSTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
84.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faema
85.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
86.
Roger ROSIERS
Mann - Grundig
87.
Frans MINTJENS
Faema
88.
Edward JANSSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
89.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
90.
Roger COOREMAN
Mann - Grundig
91.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
92.
Jean Louis BODIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
93.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
94.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
95.
Michel COULON
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
96.
Raymond RIOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
97.
Jules VAN DER FLAAS
Willem II - Gazelle
98.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faema
99.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Sonolor - Lejeune
100.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
101.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
102.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
103.
Roger SWERTS
Faema
104.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani
105.
Rene PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
106.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani
107.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
108.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
109.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
110.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
111.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema
112.
José SAMYN
Bic
113.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
114.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
115.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
116.
André ZIMMERMANN
Sonolor - Lejeune
117.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
118.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
119.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
120.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
121.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
122.
Yves RAVALEU
Sonolor - Lejeune
123.
Pierre MATIGNON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
124.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
125.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
126.
Leen POORTVLIET
Willem II - Gazelle 20'49"
127.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Sint-Pieters-Woluwe - Maastricht

Distance: 182 km

Date: 30 June 1969