SPP

Tour de France 1969  |  Stage 3. Maastricht - Charleville-Mézières   

56th edition

213 km, 1 July 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger 5h56'15"
2.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
3.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni
4.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani
5.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
6.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic
7.
Rik VAN LOOY
Willem II - Gazelle
8.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
9.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
10.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
11.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani
12.
Paul LEMETEYER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
14.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
15.
Eddy MERCKX
Faema
16.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
17.
Roger GILSON
Sonolor - Lejeune
18.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
19.
Rene PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
20.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
21.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faema
22.
Julien STEVENS
Faema
23.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
24.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
25.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
26.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faema
27.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic
28.
Frans MINTJENS
Faema
29.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
30.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema
32.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
33.
Francis RIGON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
34.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema
35.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
36.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune
37.
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Molteni
38.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani
39.
Jean JOURDEN
Sonolor - Lejeune
40.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
41.
José SAMYN
Bic
42.
Roger ROSIERS
Mann - Grundig
43.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
44.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Willy VANNESTE
Mann - Grundig
46.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
47.
Jean VIDAMENT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
49.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
50.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Tigra
51.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
52.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
53.
Edward JANSSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
54.
Roger SWERTS
Faema
55.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
56.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
57.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
58.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
59.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
60.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
61.
Raymond RIOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
62.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
63.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
64.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
65.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
66.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
68.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
69.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
70.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Molteni
71.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
72.
Maurice IZIER
Tigra
73.
André ZIMMERMANN
Sonolor - Lejeune
74.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
75.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
76.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
77.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
78.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
79.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
80.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
81.
Derek HARRISON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
82.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Fagor
83.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani
84.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
85.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema
86.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
87.
Pierre MATIGNON
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
88.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
89.
Jos HUYSMANS
Mann - Grundig
90.
Gerben KARSTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
91.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
92.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
93.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune
94.
Yves RAVALEU
Sonolor - Lejeune
95.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
96.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
97.
Michel COULON
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
98.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
99.
Andre BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
100.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
101.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Sonolor - Lejeune
102.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
103.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
104.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
105.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
106.
Lino CARLETTO
Salvarani
107.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
108.
Ronald DE WITTE
Mann - Grundig
109.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani
110.
Jules VAN DER FLAAS
Willem II - Gazelle
111.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra
112.
Pol MAHIEU
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
113.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
114.
Jean Louis BODIN
Frimatic - Viva - Wolber - De Gribaldy
115.
Marc DE BLOCK
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
116.
Guido REYBROUCK
Faema
117.
Roger COOREMAN
Mann - Grundig 05'55"
118.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Molteni
119.
André WILHELM
Sonolor - Lejeune
120.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
121.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
122.
Georges PINTENS
Mann - Grundig
123.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
124.
Giannino BIANCO
Molteni
125.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle 13'37"
126.
Leen POORTVLIET
Willem II - Gazelle 16'19"
127.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle 27'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Maastricht - Charleville-Mézières

Distance: 213 km

Date: 1 July 1969