Tour de France 1970  |  Stage 10. Belfort - Divonne-les-Bains   

57th edition

241 km, 6 July 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Faemino - Faema 5h52'36"
2.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
3.
Georges PINTENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
4.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars 00'02"
5.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 02'41"
6.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
7.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
8.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle
9.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti
10.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
11.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 03'13"
12.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faemino - Faema 05'30"
13.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
14.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
15.
Gerard VIANEN
Caballero - Laurens
16.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
17.
Italo ZILIOLI
Faemino - Faema
18.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni
19.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Salvarani
20.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
21.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
22.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
23.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Raymond POULIDOR
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
25.
André POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
26.
Franco MORI
Molteni
27.
Primo MORI
Salvarani
28.
Lucien AIMAR
Sonolor - Lejeune
29.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
30.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani
31.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
32.
Romano TUMELLERO
Ferretti 07'50"
33.
Walter GODEFROOT
Salvarani
34.
Costantino CONTI
Scic
35.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
37.
Mogens FREY JENSEN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
38.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
39.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
40.
Jos SPRUYT
Faemino - Faema
41.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Salvarani
42.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
43.
Ernesto JOTTI
Scic
44.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic 12'33"
45.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune
46.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars
47.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic
48.
Roger SWERTS
Faemino - Faema
49.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig
50.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
51.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero - Laurens
52.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
53.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Faemino - Faema
54.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
55.
Pierre GHISELLINI
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
56.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
57.
Rene GRELIN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
58.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
59.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
60.
Frans MINTJENS
Faemino - Faema
61.
Bernard VIFIAN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
62.
Jos HUYSMANS
Faemino - Faema
63.
Etienne ANTHEUNIS
Faemino - Faema
64.
Cees ZOONTJENS
Caballero - Laurens
65.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
66.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic
68.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
69.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
70.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
71.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
72.
Eddy REYNIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
73.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
74.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Ferretti
75.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
76.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
77.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
78.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
79.
Pierre GAUTHIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
80.
Tomas PETTERSSON
Ferretti
81.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
82.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
83.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Dr. Mann - Grundig
84.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
85.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni
86.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - Mars 22'28"
87.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars
88.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani 24'49"
89.
Victor NUELANT
Willem II - Gazelle
90.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars
91.
Cipriano CHEMELLO
Salvarani
92.
Henk BENJAMINS
Caballero - Laurens
93.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic
94.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle
95.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Bic
96.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
97.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faemino - Faema
98.
Rene DE BIE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
99.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
100.
Adriano DURANTE
Scic
101.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune
102.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
103.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic
104.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
105.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
106.
Michel COULON
Flandria - Mars
107.
Cees RENTMEESTER
Caballero - Laurens
108.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
109.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
110.
Raymond RIOTTE
Sonolor - Lejeune
111.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
112.
Michel PÉRIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
113.
Giuseppe BEGHETTO
Ferretti
114.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - Mars 32'18"
115.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Belfort - Divonne-les-Bains

Distance: 241 km

Date: 6 July 1970