Tour de France 1970  |  Stage 11a . Divonne-les-Bains - Divonne-les-Bains I.T.T.   

57th edition

8.8 km, 7 July 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Faemino - Faema 10'35"
2.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 00'09"
3.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic
4.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars
5.
Mogens FREY JENSEN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 00'13"
6.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti
7.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic 00'20"
8.
Tomas PETTERSSON
Ferretti
9.
Raymond POULIDOR
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 00'25"
10.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'26"
11.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 00'28"
12.
Gerard VIANEN
Caballero - Laurens
13.
Georges PINTENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'29"
14.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle 00'31"
15.
Walter GODEFROOT
Salvarani 00'32"
16.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Salvarani 00'37"
17.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic
18.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani 00'38"
19.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni
20.
Lucien AIMAR
Sonolor - Lejeune
21.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic 00'39"
22.
Bernard VIFIAN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 00'40"
23.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Italo ZILIOLI
Faemino - Faema
25.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'42"
26.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune 00'43"
27.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle 00'44"
28.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
29.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'45"
30.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
31.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faemino - Faema 00'47"
32.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
33.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni 00'50"
34.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
35.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 00'51"
36.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'52"
37.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero - Laurens
38.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
39.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
40.
Michel COULON
Flandria - Mars 00'55"
41.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 00'56"
42.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
43.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni 00'57"
44.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - Mars
45.
André POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
46.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'58"
47.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 00'59"
48.
Jos HUYSMANS
Faemino - Faema 01'01"
49.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Salvarani 01'02"
50.
Costantino CONTI
Scic 01'03"
51.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol 01'04"
52.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars
53.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic
54.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'06"
55.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Faemino - Faema 01'07"
56.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'08"
57.
Ernesto JOTTI
Scic 01'09"
58.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani 01'10"
59.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
60.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic 01'11"
61.
Cipriano CHEMELLO
Salvarani
62.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol 01'12"
63.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 01'13"
64.
Eddy REYNIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
65.
Romano TUMELLERO
Ferretti
66.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
67.
Henk BENJAMINS
Caballero - Laurens
68.
Roger SWERTS
Faemino - Faema
69.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 01'14"
70.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
71.
Pierre GAUTHIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 01'15"
72.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
72.
Rene DE BIE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
74.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'18"
75.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Bic 01'19"
76.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars 01'21"
77.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 01'22"
78.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic 01'23"
79.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars
80.
Franco MORI
Molteni 01'24"
81.
Giuseppe BEGHETTO
Ferretti
82.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faemino - Faema
83.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'25"
84.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle 01'26"
85.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani 01'27"
86.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
87.
Frans MINTJENS
Faemino - Faema 01'28"
88.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani 01'29"
89.
Rene GRELIN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
90.
Jos SPRUYT
Faemino - Faema
91.
Pierre GHISELLINI
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 01'30"
92.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Ferretti
93.
Adriano DURANTE
Scic 01'31"
94.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
95.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle 01'33"
96.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig 01'34"
97.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
98.
Etienne ANTHEUNIS
Faemino - Faema
99.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'35"
100.
Raymond RIOTTE
Sonolor - Lejeune
101.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
102.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'36"
103.
Michel PÉRIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
104.
Cees ZOONTJENS
Caballero - Laurens 01'37"
105.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'40"
106.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Dr. Mann - Grundig 01'42"
107.
Victor NUELANT
Willem II - Gazelle
108.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'56"
109.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
110.
Cees RENTMEESTER
Caballero - Laurens 01'59"
111.
Primo MORI
Salvarani 02'03"
112.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - Mars
113.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic 02'09"
114.
Roland BERLAND
Bic 02'11"
115.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 02'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11a . Divonne-les-Bains - Divonne-les-Bains I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 8.8 km

Date: 7 July 1970