Tour de France - 1970

Stage 14. Gap - Mont Ventoux (170 km) - 10/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Eddy MERCKX Faemino - Faema
BEL
5h47'44"
2. Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE Molteni
BEL
01'11"
3. Lucien VAN IMPE Sonolor - Lejeune
BEL
4. Rinus WAGTMANS Willem II - Gazelle
NED
01'21"
5. Bernard THEVENET Peugeot
FRA
01'25"
6. Raymond DELISLE Peugeot
FRA
01'31"
7. Tonnie HOUBRECHTS Salvarani
BEL
8. Raymond POULIDOR Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
9. Gösta PETTERSSON Ferretti
SWE
01'39"
10. Francisco GALDOS Kas - Kaskol
ESP
11. Willy VANNESTE Dr. Mann
BEL
01'58"
12. Georges PINTENS Dr. Mann
BEL
02'20"
13. Joaquim AGOSTINHO Frimatic - De Gribaldy
POR
02'26"
14. Lucien AIMAR Sonolor - Lejeune
FRA
02'30"
15. Joop ZOETEMELK Flandria - Mars
NED
02'47"
16. Aurelio GONZALEZ PUENTE Kas - Kaskol
ESP
03'03"
17. Wladimiro PANIZZA Salvarani
ITA
03'09"
18. Luis ZUBERO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
03'16"
19. Franco BALMAMION Salvarani
ITA
03'47"
20. Jan JANSSEN Bic
NED
04'02"
21. Johny SCHLECK Bic
LUX
22. Primo MORI Salvarani
ITA
04'17"
23. Henri RABAUTE Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
04'33"
24. Silvano SCHIAVON Salvarani
ITA
04'40"
25. Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME Peugeot
FRA
05'05"
26. Bernard VIFIAN Frimatic - De Gribaldy
SUI
05'07"
27. Pierre GAUTHIER Frimatic - De Gribaldy
FRA
05'18"
28. Jean DUMONT Peugeot
FRA
05'28"
29. Andres GANDARIAS Kas - Kaskol
ESP
05'43"
30. Gilbert BELLONE Sonolor - Lejeune
FRA
05'54"
31. Walter RICCI Sonolor - Lejeune
FRA
05'59"
32. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL Kas - Kaskol
ESP
06'01"
33. Italo ZILIOLI Faemino - Faema
ITA
06'24"
34. Francisco GABICA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
35. Maurice IZIER Frimatic - De Gribaldy
FRA
06'49"
36. Vic VAN SCHIL Faemino - Faema
BEL
06'54"
37. Gabriel MASCARO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
07'01"
38. Roger SWERTS Faemino - Faema
BEL
07'04"
39. Alain VASSEUR Bic
FRA
07'11"
40. Bernard LABOURDETTE Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
07'26"
41. Guerrino TOSELLO Molteni
ITA
07'29"
42. Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN Willem II - Gazelle
NED
43. Cyrille GUIMARD Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
07'48"
44. Mogens FREY JENSEN Frimatic - De Gribaldy
DEN
07'58"
45. Mario ANNI Molteni
ITA
46. Edy SCHUTZ Molteni
LUX
08'17"
47. Luis OCANA Bic
ESP
08'21"
48. Georges VAN DEN BERGHE Faemino - Faema
BEL
08'39"
49. Rene GRELIN Frimatic - De Gribaldy
FRA
50. Nemesio JIMENEZ Kas - Kaskol
ESP
08'43"