Tour de France 1970  |  Stage 5a. Lisieux - Rouen   

57th edition

94.5 km, 1 July 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Walter GODEFROOT
Salvarani 2h05'02"
2.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig
3.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - Mars
4.
Gerard VIANEN
Caballero - Laurens
5.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
6.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
7.
Eddy MERCKX
Faemino - Faema
8.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
9.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
10.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
11.
Etienne ANTHEUNIS
Faemino - Faema
12.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Faemino - Faema
13.
Jos HUYSMANS
Faemino - Faema
14.
Frans MINTJENS
Faemino - Faema
15.
Jos SPRUYT
Faemino - Faema
16.
Roger SWERTS
Faemino - Faema
17.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faemino - Faema
18.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faemino - Faema
19.
Italo ZILIOLI
Faemino - Faema
20.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
21.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
22.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
23.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
24.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
25.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
26.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
27.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
28.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
29.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
30.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
31.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
32.
Raymond POULIDOR
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
33.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
34.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
35.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani
36.
Cipriano CHEMELLO
Salvarani
37.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani
38.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
39.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Salvarani
40.
Vittorio MARCELLI
Salvarani
41.
Primo MORI
Salvarani
42.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
43.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Salvarani
44.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
46.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
48.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
51.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
52.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
54.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle
55.
Victor NUELANT
Willem II - Gazelle
56.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
57.
Rene PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
58.
Jan SERPENTI
Willem II - Gazelle
59.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle
60.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
61.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
62.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni
63.
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Molteni
64.
Franco MORI
Molteni
65.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
66.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
67.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni
68.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
69.
Régis DELÉPINE
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
70.
Mogens FREY JENSEN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
71.
Pierre GAUTHIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
72.
Pierre GHISELLINI
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
73.
Michel GRAIN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
74.
Rene GRELIN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
75.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
76.
Jean VIDAMENT
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
77.
Bernard VIFIAN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
78.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
79.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic
80.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic
81.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Bic
82.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
83.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
84.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
85.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
86.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
87.
Lucien AIMAR
Sonolor - Lejeune
88.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
89.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune
90.
Barry HOBAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
91.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune
92.
Raymond RIOTTE
Sonolor - Lejeune
93.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune
94.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
95.
Rene DE BIE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
96.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Dr. Mann - Grundig
97.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
98.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
99.
Georges PINTENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
100.
Andre POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
101.
Eddy REYNIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
102.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
103.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
104.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars
105.
Michel COULON
Flandria - Mars
106.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars
107.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - Mars
108.
Eric DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - Mars
109.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - Mars
110.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars
111.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - Mars
112.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars
113.
Henk BENJAMINS
Caballero - Laurens
114.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Caballero - Laurens
115.
Leo DUYNDAM
Caballero - Laurens
116.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero - Laurens
117.
Cees ZOONTJENS
Caballero - Laurens
118.
Giuseppe BEGHETTO
Ferretti
119.
Eraldo BOCCI
Ferretti
120.
Franco CORTINOVIS
Ferretti
121.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti
122.
Tomas PETTERSSON
Ferretti
123.
Renato ROTA
Ferretti
124.
Romano TUMELLERO
Ferretti
125.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Ferretti
126.
Loris VIGNOLINI
Ferretti
127.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic
128.
Costantino CONTI
Scic
129.
Adriano DURANTE
Scic
130.
Ernesto JOTTI
Scic
131.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Scic
132.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic
133.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic
134.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Scic
135.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 00'37"
136.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune
137.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
138.
Michel PÉRIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
139.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
140.
Cees RENTMEESTER
Caballero - Laurens 00'49"
141.
Wim SCHEPERS
Caballero - Laurens 10'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5a. Lisieux - Rouen

Distance: 94.5 km

Date: 1 July 1970