Tour de France 1970  |  Stage 7b. Forest - Forest   

57th edition

7.2 km, 3 July 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 10'01"
2.
Eddy MERCKX
Faemino - Faema 00'03"
3.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic 00'05"
4.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic 00'07"
5.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars 00'09"
6.
Georges PINTENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'10"
7.
Tomas PETTERSSON
Ferretti
8.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Faemino - Faema 00'12"
9.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'13"
10.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic 00'14"
11.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni 00'16"
12.
Mogens FREY JENSEN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
13.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 00'18"
14.
Lucien AIMAR
Sonolor - Lejeune
15.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero - Laurens 00'19"
16.
Roger SWERTS
Faemino - Faema 00'20"
17.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Salvarani 00'22"
18.
Raymond POULIDOR
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
19.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni 00'23"
20.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Scic 00'24"
21.
Walter GODEFROOT
Salvarani 00'25"
22.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune 00'27"
23.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti
24.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol 00'28"
25.
Italo ZILIOLI
Faemino - Faema 00'30"
26.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - Mars 00'31"
27.
Gerard VIANEN
Caballero - Laurens
28.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Caballero - Laurens 00'33"
29.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 00'34"
30.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni
31.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
32.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani 00'35"
33.
Michel COULON
Flandria - Mars 00'36"
34.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic
35.
Rene PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle 00'37"
36.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
37.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'38"
38.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
39.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faemino - Faema 00'39"
40.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Bic 00'40"
41.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
42.
Mario ANNI
Molteni 00'41"
43.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
44.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'43"
45.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni 00'44"
46.
Bernard VIFIAN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
47.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - Mars 00'46"
48.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
50.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Salvarani 00'47"
51.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
52.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
53.
André POPPE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
54.
Jos HUYSMANS
Faemino - Faema 00'48"
55.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars
56.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
57.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Ferretti
58.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle 00'49"
60.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
61.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'50"
62.
Eddy REYNIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 00'51"
63.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune
64.
Etienne ANTHEUNIS
Faemino - Faema 00'53"
65.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'54"
66.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
67.
Ernesto JOTTI
Scic
68.
Raymond RIOTTE
Sonolor - Lejeune 00'55"
69.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'57"
70.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
71.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle 00'58"
72.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle 00'59"
73.
Romano TUMELLERO
Ferretti
74.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani 01'00"
75.
Henk BENJAMINS
Caballero - Laurens
76.
Costantino CONTI
Scic 01'01"
77.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars 01'02"
78.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
79.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars 01'03"
80.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
81.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle 01'04"
82.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic 01'05"
83.
Rene DE BIE
Dr. Mann - Grundig
84.
Pierre GHISELLINI
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 01'06"
85.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic 01'07"
86.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 01'08"
87.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle
88.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - Mars
89.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Dr. Mann - Grundig
90.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faemino - Faema 01'09"
91.
Frans MINTJENS
Faemino - Faema 01'10"
92.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'11"
93.
Cees ZOONTJENS
Caballero - Laurens
94.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
95.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'12"
96.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune 01'13"
97.
Giuseppe BEGHETTO
Ferretti
98.
Pierre GAUTHIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 01'15"
99.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
100.
Rene GRELIN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 01'16"
101.
Cees RENTMEESTER
Caballero - Laurens 01'17"
102.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
103.
Michel PÉRIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
104.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 01'18"
105.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol 01'20"
106.
Victor NUELANT
Willem II - Gazelle 01'25"
107.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'28"
108.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
109.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
110.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic 01'30"
111.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
112.
Primo MORI
Salvarani 01'31"
113.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol 01'32"
114.
Cipriano CHEMELLO
Salvarani 01'33"
115.
Jan SERPENTI
Willem II - Gazelle 01'34"
116.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani 01'35"
117.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
118.
Adriano DURANTE
Scic 01'38"
119.
Jos SPRUYT
Faemino - Faema 01'44"
120.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'47"
121.
Franco MORI
Molteni 01'52"
122.
Leo DUYNDAM
Caballero - Laurens 01'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7b. Forest - Forest

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 7.2 km

Date: 3 July 1970