SPP

Six-Provinces - Dauphiné Libéré 1970  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

19 May 1970 - 25 May 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic 32h11'08"
2.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1'36"
3.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 2'06"
4.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - Mars 2'43"
5.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 3'47"
6.
Georges PINTENS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 4'08"
7.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars 4'29"
8.
Willy VANNESTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig 5'12"
9.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic 5'46"
10.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 6'43"
11.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Dr. Mann - Grundig 7'29"
12.
Wim SCHEPERS
Caballero - Laurens 7'32"
13.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 7'54"
14.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune 7'55"
15.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic 8'26"
16.
Lucien AIMAR
Sonolor - Lejeune 8'28"
17.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune 9'25"
18.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle 10'26"
19.
Ronald DE WITTE
Dr. Mann - Grundig 11'23"
20.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 12'44"
21.
Michel COULON
Flandria - Mars 14'22"
22.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic 14'47"
23.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 15'21"
24.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic 16'02"
25.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Caballero - Laurens 17'20"
26.
Michel PÉRIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 18'01"
27.
Gerard VIANEN
Caballero - Laurens 18'04"
28.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Dr. Mann - Grundig 19'17"
29.
Eddy REYNIERS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 21'49"
30.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - Mars 22'06"
31.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 25'41"
32.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - Mars
33.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune 25'10"
34.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 26'13"
35.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero - Laurens 27'20"
36.
Roger COOREMAN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 27'29"
37.
Paul GUTTY
Bonanza 28'52"
38.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune 29'17"
39.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Batavus - Alcina - Continental 29'29"
40.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 29'54"
41.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars 30'34"
42.
Marc SOHET
Bic 34'21"
43.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 36'33"
44.
Jan KREKELS
Caballero - Laurens 36'34"
45.
Mogens FREY JENSEN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 39'38"
46.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 39'41"
47.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune 39'48"
48.
Gerard MONEYRON
Bonanza 40'37"
49.
Herbert WILDE
Batavus - Alcina - Continental 41'02"
50.
Huub HARINGS
Caballero - Laurens 44'33"
51.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle 46'23"
52.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 46'45"
53.
Pierre GHISELLINI
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 47'48"
54.
Pierre GAUTHIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 48'08"
55.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 48'10"
56.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic 48'30"
57.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 50'07"
58.
Jean Pierre MEYHI
Flandria - Mars 50'12"
59.
Billy BILSLAND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 50'19"
60.
Hubert HUTSEBAUT
Flandria - Mars 51'31"
61.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle 52'21"
62.
Pol MAHIEU
Flandria - Mars 54'39"
63.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune 54'45"
64.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 55'29"
65.
Peter GLEMSER
Batavus - Alcina - Continental 59'09"
66.
Wilfried CORNEILLIE
Flandria - Mars 57'16"
67.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic 57'28"
68.
Cees ZOONTJENS
Caballero - Laurens 58'20"
69.
Daniel REBILLARD
Sonolor - Lejeune 59'45"
70.
Derek HARRISON
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h02'27"
71.
Pierre MATIGNON
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h03'48"
72.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h06'32"
73.
Leen POORTVLIET
Willem II - Gazelle 1h15'44"
74.
Adri WOUTERS
Caballero - Laurens 1h17'24"
75.
Wim DEELEN
Batavus - Alcina - Continental 1h29'00"