Milano - Vignola 1970

15th edition

Rogoredo - Vignola 242 km

25 April 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Adriano DURANTE
Scic 5h15'00"
2.
Patrick SERCU
Dreher
3.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Dreher
4.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani
5.
Giuseppe BEGHETTO
Ferretti
6.
Luigi BORGHETTI
Sagit
7.
Eraldo BOCCI
Ferretti
8.
Giuseppe GRASSI
Filotex
9.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
10.
Antonio CARNIEL
Zonca
11.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti
12.
Alberto MORELLINI
Zonca
13.
Giorgio BEDINI
Civitanova Marche
14.
Vito TACCONE
Cosatto - Marsicano
15.
Ernesto JOTTI
Scic
16.
Aldo MOSER
G.B.C. - Zimba
17.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex
18.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic
18.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic
18.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic
18.
Matteo CRAVERO
Zonca
18.
Wainer FRANZONI
Zonca
18.
Lorenzo BOSISIO
Zonca
18.
Bruno LANA
Germanvox - Wega
18.
Ole RITTER
Germanvox - Wega
18.
Ernesto DONGHI
Sagit
18.
Giuseppe FANTINI
Sagit
18.
Giorgio FAVARO
Sagit
18.
Renato LAGHI
Sagit
18.
Virginio LEVATI
Sagit
18.
Oliviero MOROTTI
Sagit
18.
Felice SALINA
Sagit
18.
Renzo BALDAN
Dreher
18.
Gianni FUSAR IMPERATORE
Dreher
18.
Giampiero MACCHI
Dreher
18.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Dreher
18.
Luciano SOAVE
Dreher
18.
Giannino BIANCO
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Gennaro DE NOVELLIS
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Giuseppe DE SIMONE
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Aldo JACOANGELI
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Stefanino MEZZETTI
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Emilio SANTANTONIO
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Franco ZAT
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
18.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni
18.
Gianfranco BIANCHIN
Molteni
18.
Luigi CASTELLETTI
Molteni
18.
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Molteni
18.
Arturo PECCHIELAN
Molteni
18.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
18.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
18.
Amedeo GATTAFONI
Civitanova Marche
18.
Franco SCACCIA
Civitanova Marche
18.
Marcello BERGAMO
Filotex
18.
Alfio POLI
Filotex
18.
Giuseppe ROSOLEN
Filotex
18.
Franco CORTINOVIS
Ferretti
18.
Enrico MAGGIONI
Ferretti
18.
Romano TUMELLERO
Ferretti
18.
Loris VIGNOLINI
Ferretti
18.
Pietro DI CATERINA
Faemino - Faema
18.
Lino FARISATO
Faemino - Faema
18.
Adelio RE
Faemino - Faema
18.
Italo ZILIOLI
Faemino - Faema
18.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Salvarani
18.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani
18.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
18.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Hertekamp - Magniflex
18.
Benito PIGATO
Individual
18.
Gabriele GAZZETTA
Molteni
18.
Vittorio ADORNI
Scic
18.
Luciano ARMANI
Scic
18.
Costantino CONTI
Scic
18.
Mino DENTI
Scic
18.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Scic
18.
Pierino PRIMAVERA
Scic
18.
Paolo ZINI
Scic
18.
Lucillo LIEVORE
Zonca
18.
Angelo BASSINI
Germanvox - Wega
18.
Giuseppe MILIOLI
Germanvox - Wega
18.
Aldo BALASSO
Sagit
18.
Vladimiro PALAZZI
Sagit
18.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Dreher
18.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Dreher
18.
Attilio ROTA
Dreher
18.
Piero DALLAI
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Domenico DE MARCO
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Primo FRANCHINI
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Flavio MARTINI
Cosatto - Marsicano
18.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni
18.
Franco MORI
Molteni
18.
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Molteni
18.
Luciano LUCIANI
G.B.C. - Zimba
18.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
G.B.C. - Zimba
18.
Diego MOSER
G.B.C. - Zimba
18.
Quinto CICCARELLI
Civitanova Marche
18.
Faustino MAROCCHI
Civitanova Marche
18.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Filotex
18.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
18.
Vittorio CUMINO
Filotex
18.
Alberto DELLA TORRE
Filotex
18.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Filotex
18.
Antonio MARZOLI
Filotex
18.
Antonio SALUTINI
Filotex
18.
Vittorio URBANI
Filotex
18.
Giampaolo CUCCHIETTI
Ferretti
18.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Ferretti
18.
Erik PETTERSSON
Ferretti
18.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Ferretti
18.
Alberto TAZZI
Ferretti
18.
Pietro CAMPAGNARI
Faemino - Faema
18.
Francesco DESAYMONET
Faemino - Faema
18.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faemino - Faema
18.
Silvano DAVO
Salvarani
18.
Vittorio MARCELLI
Salvarani
18.
Primo MORI
Salvarani
18.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
18.
Mauro VANNUCCHI
Hertekamp - Magniflex
18.
Carlo BRUNETTI
Civitanova Marche
18.
Donato GIULIANI
Filotex

Race information

Start, finish: Rogoredo - Vignola

Distance: 242 km

Date: 25 April 1970