Tour de Romandie - 1970

24th edition

General Classification

6 May 1970 - 10 May 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti 18h48'31"
2.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni 14"
3.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars 1'40"
4.
Rudi ALTIG
G.B.C. - Zimba 2'27"
5.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Ferretti 2'58"
6.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani 3'05"
7.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune 3'16"
7.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
9.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani 3'23"
10.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni 3'31"
11.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 3'40"
12.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune 3'46"
13.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars 3'47"
14.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Salvarani 4'53"
15.
Erich SPAHN
G.B.C. - Zimba 5'09"
16.
Louis PFENNINGER
G.B.C. - Zimba 5'18"
17.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni 6'31"
18.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex 6'33"
19.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Salvarani 6'38"
20.
Enrico MAGGIONI
Ferretti 6'43"
21.
Bernard VIFIAN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 7'17"
22.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Flandria - Mars 7'24"
23.
Aldo MOSER
G.B.C. - Zimba 9'04"
24.
Desire LETORT
Peugeot 9'53"
25.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 13'26"
26.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Filotex 13'53"
27.
Marcello BERGAMO
Filotex 14'05"
28.
Giampaolo CUCCHIETTI
Ferretti 16'18"
29.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot 17'23"
30.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani 18'09"
31.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot 18'54"
32.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune 19'05"
33.
Auguste GIRARD
G.B.C. - Zimba 19'56"
34.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Filotex 21'15"
35.
Mario ANNI
Molteni 21'54"
36.
Luciano ARMANI
Scic 24'31"
37.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot 25'44"
38.
Paul GUTTY
Bonanza 28'08"
39.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune 28'17"
40.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic 29'16"
41.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Scic 31'20"
42.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 32'22"
43.
Francisco PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Möbel Huser 32'31"
44.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 32'38"
45.
Peter ABT
G.B.C. - Zimba 32'53"
46.
Erwin THALMANN
G.B.C. - Zimba 33'28"
47.
Albert FRITZ
Bonanza 33'58"
48.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune 34'35"
49.
Vittorio URBANI
Filotex 35'12"
50.
Kurt RUB
G.B.C. - Zimba 36'18"
51.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars 39'10"
52.
William BILSLAND
Peugeot 1h00'25"
53.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Scic 1h02'45"
54.
Ernesto GUIDALI
Möbel Huser 1h08'17"