Tour de Romandie - 1970

24th edition

General Classification

6 May 1970 - 10 May 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti 18h48'31"
2.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni 14"
3.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars 1'40"
4.
Rudi ALTIG
G.B.C. - Zimba 2'27"
5.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Ferretti 2'58"
6.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani 3'05"
7.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune 3'16"
7.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
9.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani 3'23"
10.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni 3'31"
11.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 3'40"
12.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune 3'46"
13.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars 3'47"
14.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Salvarani 4'53"
15.
Erich SPAHN
G.B.C. - Zimba 5'09"
16.
Louis PFENNINGER
G.B.C. - Zimba 5'18"
17.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni 6'31"
18.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex 6'33"
19.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Salvarani 6'38"
20.
Enrico MAGGIONI
Ferretti 6'43"
21.
Bernard VIFIAN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 7'17"
22.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Flandria - Mars 7'24"
23.
Aldo MOSER
G.B.C. - Zimba 9'04"
24.
Desire LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 9'53"
25.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 13'26"
26.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Filotex 13'53"
27.
Marcello BERGAMO
Filotex 14'05"
28.
Giampaolo CUCCHIETTI
Ferretti 16'18"
29.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 17'23"
30.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani 18'09"
31.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 18'54"
32.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune 19'05"
33.
Auguste GIRARD
G.B.C. - Zimba 19'56"
34.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Filotex 21'15"
35.
Mario ANNI
Molteni 21'54"
36.
Luciano ARMANI
Scic 24'31"
37.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 25'44"
38.
Paul GUTTY
Bonanza 28'08"
39.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune 28'17"
40.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic 29'16"
41.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Scic 31'20"
42.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy 32'22"
43.
Francisco PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Möbel Huser 32'31"
44.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 32'38"
45.
Peter ABT
G.B.C. - Zimba 32'53"
46.
Erwin THALMANN
G.B.C. - Zimba 33'28"
47.
Albert FRITZ
Bonanza 33'58"
48.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune 34'35"
49.
Vittorio URBANI
Filotex 35'12"
50.
Kurt RUB
G.B.C. - Zimba 36'18"
51.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars 39'10"
52.
William BILSLAND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h00'25"
53.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Scic 1h02'45"
54.
Ernesto GUIDALI
Möbel Huser 1h08'17"