SPP

Tour de France 1970  |  Stage 11b. Divonne-les-Bains - Thonon-les-Bains   

57th edition

139.5 km, 7 July 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino BASSO
Molteni 3h42'43"
2.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic
3.
Walter GODEFROOT
Salvarani
4.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
5.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Mann - Grundig
6.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
7.
Willy VANNESTE
Mann - Grundig
8.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Ferretti
9.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
10.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
11.
Victor NUELANT
Willem II - Gazelle
12.
Romano TUMELLERO
Ferretti
13.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
14.
Lucien AIMAR
Sonolor - Lejeune
15.
Italo ZILIOLI
Faemino - Faema
16.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars
17.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
18.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars
19.
Pierre GAUTHIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
20.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
21.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti
22.
Bernard VIFIAN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
23.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
24.
Georges PINTENS
Mann - Grundig
25.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Salvarani
26.
Michel PÉRIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
27.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
28.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars
29.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
30.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
31.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
32.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
33.
Eddy MERCKX
Faemino - Faema
34.
Roger SWERTS
Faemino - Faema
35.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle
36.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic
37.
Raymond POULIDOR
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
38.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
39.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
40.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni
41.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic
42.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune 00'10"
43.
Gerard VIANEN
Caballero - Laurens
44.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero - Laurens
46.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani
47.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
48.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
49.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Eddy REYNIERS
Mann - Grundig
51.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - Mars
52.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
53.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
54.
Primo MORI
Salvarani
55.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune
56.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
57.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
58.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
59.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
60.
Pierre GHISELLINI
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
61.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
62.
Mogens FREY JENSEN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
63.
Tomas PETTERSSON
Ferretti
64.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars
66.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Salvarani
67.
René DE BIE
Mann - Grundig
68.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
69.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Bic
70.
Frans MINTJENS
Faemino - Faema
71.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
72.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
73.
Rene GRELIN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
74.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faemino - Faema
75.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune
76.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
77.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faemino - Faema
78.
Jos SPRUYT
Faemino - Faema
79.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
80.
Etienne ANTHEUNIS
Faemino - Faema
81.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
82.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic
83.
Raymond RIOTTE
Sonolor - Lejeune
84.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Faemino - Faema
85.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
86.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
87.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
88.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
89.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
90.
Franco MORI
Molteni
91.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani
92.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
93.
Henk BENJAMINS
Caballero - Laurens
94.
Ronald DE WITTE
Mann - Grundig
95.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
96.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'42"
97.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
98.
Jos HUYSMANS
Faemino - Faema 00'47"
99.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
100.
Cees ZOONTJENS
Caballero - Laurens 01'07"
101.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni 01'20"
102.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle 01'22"
103.
Cees RENTMEESTER
Caballero - Laurens 01'44"
104.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle 01'58"
105.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Mann - Grundig
106.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
107.
Adriano DURANTE
Scic 02'44"
108.
Cipriano CHEMELLO
Salvarani 05'42"
109.
Ernesto JOTTI
Scic 09'28"
110.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 13'04"
112.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - Mars
113.
Michel COULON
Flandria - Mars 16'08"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11b. Divonne-les-Bains - Thonon-les-Bains

Distance: 139.5 km

Date: 7 July 1970