SPP

Tour de France 1970  |  Stage 19. Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Mourenx   

57th edition

185.5 km, 15 July 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 5h27'25"
2.
Walter GODEFROOT
Salvarani 01'01"
3.
Jos HUYSMANS
Faemino - Faema
4.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
5.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
6.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
7.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero - Laurens 02'27"
8.
Ronald DE WITTE
Mann - Grundig
9.
Gerard VIANEN
Caballero - Laurens
10.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
11.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
12.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani
13.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
14.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - Mars
15.
Georges PINTENS
Mann - Grundig
16.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Salvarani
17.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune
18.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
19.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
20.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
22.
Pierre GAUTHIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
23.
Cees RENTMEESTER
Caballero - Laurens
24.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
25.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
26.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faemino - Faema
27.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
28.
Raymond POULIDOR
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
29.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars
30.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Salvarani
31.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
32.
Andres GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
33.
Roger SWERTS
Faemino - Faema
34.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
35.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
36.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
37.
Willy VANNESTE
Mann - Grundig
38.
Italo ZILIOLI
Faemino - Faema
39.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic
40.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti
41.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
42.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
43.
Lucien AIMAR
Sonolor - Lejeune
44.
Eddy MERCKX
Faemino - Faema
45.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
46.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni
47.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
48.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Tomas PETTERSSON
Ferretti
50.
Franco MORI
Molteni
51.
Bernard VIFIAN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
52.
Jos SPRUYT
Faemino - Faema
53.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic
54.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Faemino - Faema 04'14"
55.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
56.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle 05'58"
57.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
58.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
59.
Michel PÉRIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
60.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune
61.
Mogens FREY JENSEN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
62.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars
63.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars
64.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Eddy REYNIERS
Mann - Grundig
66.
Frans MINTJENS
Faemino - Faema
67.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
68.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
69.
Raymond RIOTTE
Sonolor - Lejeune
70.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
71.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Mann - Grundig
72.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
73.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 18'58"
74.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
75.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
76.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
77.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
78.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
79.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
80.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
81.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic
82.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - Mars 20'40"
83.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Bic
84.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
85.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Mann - Grundig
86.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
87.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Ferretti
88.
Romano TUMELLERO
Ferretti
89.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
90.
Primo MORI
Salvarani
91.
Etienne ANTHEUNIS
Faemino - Faema
92.
Cees ZOONTJENS
Caballero - Laurens
93.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
94.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
95.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani
96.
René DE BIE
Mann - Grundig 30'50"
97.
Pierre GHISELLINI
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
98.
Michel COULON
Flandria - Mars
99.
Adriano DURANTE
Scic 33'09"
100.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
101.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars
102.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle 35'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Mourenx

Distance: 185.5 km

Date: 15 July 1970