SPP

Tour de France 1970  |  Stage 3b. Angers - Rennes   

57th edition

140 km, 29 June 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino BASSO
Molteni 3h20'06"
2.
Walter GODEFROOT
Salvarani
3.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
4.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
5.
Eric DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - Mars
6.
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Mann - Grundig
7.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Faemino - Faema
8.
Michel GRAIN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
9.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Giuseppe BEGHETTO
Ferretti
11.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero - Laurens
12.
Ernesto JOTTI
Scic
13.
René PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
14.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
15.
Jan SERPENTI
Willem II - Gazelle
16.
Adri WOUTERS
Caballero - Laurens
17.
Cees RENTMEESTER
Caballero - Laurens
18.
Cees ZOONTJENS
Caballero - Laurens
19.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars
20.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - Mars
21.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni
22.
Régis DELÉPINE
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
23.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic
24.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
25.
René DE BIE
Mann - Grundig
26.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
27.
Davide BOIFAVA
Molteni
28.
Eraldo BOCCI
Ferretti
29.
Jan JANSSEN
Bic
30.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Flandria - Mars
31.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
32.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
33.
Maurice IZIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
34.
Charly GROSSKOST
Bic
35.
Italo ZILIOLI
Faemino - Faema
36.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars
37.
Eric LEMAN
Flandria - Mars
38.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
39.
Mario ANNI
Molteni
40.
Bernard GUYOT
Sonolor - Lejeune
41.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
42.
Jean VIDAMENT
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
43.
Cipriano CHEMELLO
Salvarani
44.
Raymond RIOTTE
Sonolor - Lejeune
45.
Henk BENJAMINS
Caballero - Laurens
46.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
47.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars
48.
Michel PÉRIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
49.
Lucien AIMAR
Sonolor - Lejeune
50.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni
51.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
52.
Willy VANNESTE
Mann - Grundig
53.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Salvarani
54.
Pierre GAUTHIER
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
55.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
56.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
57.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
58.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Ronald DE WITTE
Mann - Grundig
60.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - Mars
61.
Tomas PETTERSSON
Ferretti
62.
Arturo PECCHIELAN
Molteni
63.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faemino - Faema
64.
Roger SWERTS
Faemino - Faema
65.
Eddy MERCKX
Faemino - Faema
66.
Stephane ABRAHAMIAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
67.
Victor NUELANT
Willem II - Gazelle
68.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle
69.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti
70.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
71.
Mogens FREY JENSEN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
72.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Ferretti
73.
Jean Marie LEBLANC
Bic
74.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
75.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Mann - Grundig
76.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
77.
Etienne ANTHEUNIS
Faemino - Faema
78.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Faemino - Faema
79.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani
80.
Jos HUYSMANS
Faemino - Faema
81.
Frans MINTJENS
Faemino - Faema
82.
Jos SPRUYT
Faemino - Faema
83.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
84.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
85.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
86.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
87.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
88.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
89.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
90.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
91.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
92.
Raymond POULIDOR
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
93.
Henri RABAUTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
94.
Franco BALMAMION
Salvarani
95.
Primo MORI
Salvarani
96.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Salvarani
97.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Salvarani
98.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
99.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
100.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
101.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
102.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
103.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
104.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle
105.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
106.
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Molteni
107.
Franco MORI
Molteni
108.
Edy SCHUTZ
Molteni
109.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni
110.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
111.
Pierre GHISELLINI
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
112.
Rene GRELIN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
113.
Bernard VIFIAN
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
114.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
115.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
116.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
117.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune
118.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
119.
Barry HOBAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
120.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune
121.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Sonolor - Lejeune
122.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
123.
Georges PINTENS
Mann - Grundig
124.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
125.
Eddy REYNIERS
Mann - Grundig
126.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
127.
Eddy BEUGELS
Flandria - Mars
128.
Michel COULON
Flandria - Mars
129.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Caballero - Laurens
130.
Leo DUYNDAM
Caballero - Laurens
131.
Wim SCHEPERS
Caballero - Laurens
132.
Gerard VIANEN
Caballero - Laurens
133.
Franco CORTINOVIS
Ferretti
134.
Renato ROTA
Ferretti
135.
Pietro TAMIAZZO
Ferretti
136.
Romano TUMELLERO
Ferretti
137.
Loris VIGNOLINI
Ferretti
138.
Attilio BENFATTO
Scic
139.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Scic
140.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic
141.
Costantino CONTI
Scic
142.
Adriano DURANTE
Scic 00'26"
143.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle 01'18"
144.
Vittorio MARCELLI
Salvarani
145.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Scic
146.
Luciano ARMANI
Scic 02'06"
147.
Paolo ZINI
Scic
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. Angers - Rennes

Distance: 140 km

Date: 29 June 1970