SPP

G.P. du Midi-Libre 1971  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

3 June 1971 - 6 June 1971

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni 20h49'15"
2.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars 9"
3.
André DIERICKX
Watney - Avia 2'21"
4.
Frans VERBEECK
Watney - Avia 11'57"
5.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune 12'01"
6.
Guy SANTY
Bic
7.
Michel PÉRIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
8.
Edy SCHUTZ
Flandria - Mars
9.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
10.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 12'10"
11.
Tino TABAK
Flandria - Mars 15'15"
12.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars
13.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Werner
14.
Lucien AIMAR
Sonolor - Lejeune
15.
José CATIEAU
Sonolor - Lejeune
16.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner 27'02"
17.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber 34'05"
18.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic 34'15"
19.
Rene PIJNEN
Bic 37'42"
20.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune 38'27"
21.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 38'28"
22.
Francis CAMPANER
Bic 28'30"
23.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Werner 39'08"
24.
Emile BODART
Watney - Avia 39'21"
25.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Werner
26.
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Watney - Avia ?
27.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner
28.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Werner
29.
Antonio GOMEZ LUCAS
Werner
30.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic
31.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni
32.
Francois COQUERY
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
33.
Michel COULON
Watney - Avia
34.
Evert DOLMAN
Flandria - Mars
35.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
36.
Gerard ROCHAT
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
37.
Jacques BOTHEREL
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
38.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
39.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni
40.
Joël MILLARD
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
41.
Gerard BRIEND
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
42.
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
43.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
44.
Raymond RIOTTE
Sonolor - Lejeune
45.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
46.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Molteni
47.
Jos SPRUYT
Molteni
48.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
49.
Julien STEVENS
Molteni
50.
Jürgen TSCHAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
51.
Roger ROSIERS
Bic
52.
Barry HOBAN
Sonolor - Lejeune
53.
Willy VAN MALDERGHEM
Watney - Avia
54.
Derek HARRISON
TI - Carlton
55.
Eric DE VLAEMINCK
Flandria - Mars
56.
Paul RAVEL
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
57.
Harry JANSEN
Sonolor - Lejeune
58.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars
59.
Englebert OPDEBEECK
Watney - Avia
60.
Serge LAPEBIE
Sonolor - Lejeune
61.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Molteni
62.
Gerard MONEYRON
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
63.
Régis DELÉPINE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
64.
Brian JOLLY
TI - Carlton