Tour de France - 1973

60th edition

Stage 12a. Perpignan - Thuir I.T.T., 28.3 km    

13 July 1973

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic 37'24"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 00'30"
3.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic 00'33"
4.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 01'02"
5.
Jesús MANZANEQUE
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 01'03"
6.
Charly GROSSKOST
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'04"
7.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Rokado - De Gribaldy 01'26"
8.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'29"
9.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Gitane - Frigécrème 01'32"
10.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 01'36"
11.
Jose Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
Kas - Kaskol 01'39"
12.
Pedro TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 01'56"
13.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 02'04"
14.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic 02'17"
15.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor 02'21"
16.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 02'29"
17.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
18.
Leif MORTENSEN
Bic 02'31"
19.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol 02'39"
20.
Yves HÉZARD
Sonolor 02'54"
21.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 03'00"
22.
Michel POLLENTIER
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 03'02"
23.
José CATIEAU
Bic 03'05"
24.
Jean Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 03'09"
25.
Jean Claude LARGEAU
Gitane - Frigécrème 03'13"
26.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Frigécrème 03'20"
27.
Lucien AIMAR
De Kova 03'23"
28.
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 03'27"
29.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 03'31"
30.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 03'33"
31.
Frans VERBEECK
Watney - Maes Pils
32.
Jan KREKELS
Canada Dry - Gazelle 03'35"
33.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Bic 03'36"
34.
Georges PINTENS
Rokado - De Gribaldy 03'39"
35.
Jürgen TSCHAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 03'45"
36.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
Sangalhos - Famel - Zündapp 03'46"
37.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 03'50"
38.
Willy ABBELOOS
Watney - Maes Pils 03'54"
39.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 03'56"
40.
Francis CAMPANER
Gitane - Frigécrème 03'58"
41.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol 04'02"
42.
Ronald DE WITTE
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 04'06"
43.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Rokado - De Gribaldy
44.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 04'09"
45.
Ludo VAN STAEYEN
Watney - Maes Pils 04'11"
46.
Daniel DUCREUX
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 04'13"
47.
Roger GILSON
Rokado - De Gribaldy 04'20"
48.
Damaso TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
49.
Alfred GAIDA
Rokado - De Gribaldy 04'22"
50.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Sonolor 04'35"