SPP

Tour de France 1973  |  Stage 15. Pau - Fleurance   

60th edition

137 km, 17 July 1973

Rider Team Time
1.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 3h44'34"
2.
Marc DEMEYER
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 00'18"
3.
Gerard VIANEN
Gitane - Frigécrème
4.
André MOLLET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
5.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
6.
Ronald DE WITTE
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
7.
Jesus ESPERANZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
8.
Raymond RIOTTE
Sonolor 00'24"
9.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'29"
10.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Rokado - De Gribaldy
11.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
12.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
13.
Theo VAN DER LEEUW
Canada Dry - Gazelle
14.
Régis DELÉPINE
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
15.
Daniel DUCREUX
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
16.
Jacky MOURIOUX
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
17.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Sonolor
18.
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Rokado - De Gribaldy
19.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
20.
Gerard BESNARD
Sonolor
21.
Michel POLLENTIER
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
22.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Sonolor
23.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
24.
Charly GROSSKOST
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
25.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
26.
Jacques BOTHEREL
Sonolor
27.
José MARTINS
Canada Dry - Gazelle
28.
Pedro TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
29.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Rokado - De Gribaldy
30.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Gitane - Frigécrème
31.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
32.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
33.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Gitane - Frigécrème
34.
Jesús MANZANEQUE
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
35.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
36.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
37.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
38.
Michel ROQUES
Sonolor
39.
Jean Claude LARGEAU
Gitane - Frigécrème
40.
José Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Frigécrème
42.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol
43.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic
44.
Jean Jacques SANQUER
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
45.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
46.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
47.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
48.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor
49.
José CATIEAU
Bic
50.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
51.
Roger GILSON
Rokado - De Gribaldy
52.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Rokado - De Gribaldy
53.
Damaso TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
54.
Jürgen TSCHAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
55.
Leif MORTENSEN
Bic
56.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
57.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Gitane - Frigécrème
58.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Bic
59.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
60.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
61.
Gerard MONEYRON
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
62.
Alain NOGUES
Gitane - Frigécrème
63.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
64.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Pierre MARTELOZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
66.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
68.
Robert BOULOUX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
69.
Alfred GAIDA
Rokado - De Gribaldy
70.
Rene GRELIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
71.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
72.
Claude TOLLET
Sonolor
73.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic
74.
Marcel BOISHARDY
De Kova
75.
Joaquim ANDRADE
Gitane - Frigécrème 00'44"
76.
Francis CAMPANER
Gitane - Frigécrème 00'57"
77.
Lucien AIMAR
De Kova 01'03"
78.
Alain SANTY
Bic 01'07"
79.
Christian BLAIN
De Kova 01'42"
80.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic 02'07"
81.
Jan KREKELS
Canada Dry - Gazelle 02'09"
82.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
Sangalhos - Famel - Zündapp 02'38"
83.
Noël GENESTE
De Kova 05'21"
84.
Jacques HOCHART
De Kova
85.
Jean Claude BLOCHER
De Kova
86.
Guy SANTY
Bic
87.
Charles GENTHON
De Kova
88.
Jean Claude BAUD
De Kova

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Pau - Fleurance

Distance: 137 km

Date: 17 July 1973