Tour de France - 1973

Stage 17. Sainte-Foy-la-Grande - Brive (248 km) - 19/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Claude TOLLET Sonolor
FRA
6h34'45"
2. Roland BERLAND Bic
FRA
3. Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
POR
4. Barry HOBAN GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
GBR
04'27"
5. Regis DELEPINE GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
6. Jacky MOURIOUX GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
7. Jose CATIEAU Bic
FRA
8. Daniel DUCREUX Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
FRA
9. Jan KREKELS Canada Dry - Gazelle
NED
10. Herman VAN SPRINGEL Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
11. Willy TEIRLINCK Sonolor
BEL
12. Lucien AIMAR De Kova
FRA
13. Joop ZOETEMELK Gitane - Frigécrème
NED
14. Jacques ESCLASSAN Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
15. Robert MINTKIEWICZ Sonolor
FRA
16. Charly GROSSKOST GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Gerard BESNARD Sonolor
FRA
18. Michel POLLENTIER Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
19. Walter GODEFROOT Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
20. Marc DEMEYER Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
21. Johny SCHLECK Bic
LUX
22. Jacques BOTHEREL Sonolor
FRA
23. Regis OVION Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
24. Michel PERIN GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
25. Christian BLAIN De Kova
FRA
26. Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
27. Tonnie HOUBRECHTS Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
28. Santiago LAZCANO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
29. Antonio MARTOS Kas - Kaskol
ESP
30. Rene GRELIN GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
31. Joaquim AGOSTINHO Bic
POR
32. Jose MARTINS Canada Dry - Gazelle
POR
33. Bernard THEVENET Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
34. Mariano MARTINEZ GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
35. Leif MORTENSEN Bic
DEN
36. Michel ROQUES Sonolor
FRA
37. Raymond DELISLE Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
38. Jesus MANZANEQUE La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
39. Gerard VIANEN Gitane - Frigécrème
NED
40. Francis CAMPANER Gitane - Frigécrème
FRA
41. Luis ZUBERO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
42. Charly ROUXEL Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
43. Pedro TORRES La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
44. Francisco GALDOS Kas - Kaskol
ESP
45. Gerard MONEYRON GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
46. Jean Claude BLOCHER De Kova
FRA
47. Raymond RIOTTE Sonolor
FRA
48. Robert BOULOUX Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
49. Lucien VAN IMPE Sonolor
BEL
50. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL Kas - Kaskol
ESP