Tour de France - 1973

Stage 5. Nancy - Mulhouse (188 km) - 05/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Walter GODEFROOT Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
5h12'19"
2. Cyrille GUIMARD GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
3. Jan KREKELS Canada Dry - Gazelle
NED
4. Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
5. Frans VERBEECK Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
6. Herman VAN SPRINGEL Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
7. Willy TEIRLINCK Sonolor
BEL
8. Mariano MARTINEZ GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
9. Gerard VIANEN Gitane - Frigécrème
NED
10. Roger GILSON Rokado - De Gribaldy
LUX
11. Willy DE GEEST Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
12. Jurgen TSCHAN Peugeot - BP - Michelin
GER
13. Willy VANNESTE Sonolor
BEL
14. Michel POLLENTIER Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
15. Alfred GAIDA Rokado - De Gribaldy
GER
16. Jose GRANDE SANCHEZ Kas - Kaskol
ESP
17. Gerard BESNARD Sonolor
FRA
18. Georges PINTENS Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
19. Jean Claude LARGEAU Gitane - Frigécrème
FRA
20. Barry HOBAN GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
GBR
21. Andre DOYEN Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
22. Raymond RIOTTE Sonolor
FRA
23. Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
24. Luis OCANA Bic
ESP
25. Bernard THEVENET Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
26. Joop ZOETEMELK Gitane - Frigécrème
NED
27. Juan ZURANO La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
28. Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
29. Regis OVION Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
30. Alain NOGUES Gitane - Frigécrème
FRA
31. Christian BLAIN De Kova
FRA
32. Tonnie HOUBRECHTS Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
33. Regis DELEPINE GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
34. Jose CATIEAU Bic
FRA
35. Ronald DE WITTE Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
36. Raymond POULIDOR GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
37. Jean Jacques SANQUER Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
FRA
38. Leif MORTENSEN Bic
DEN
39. Ludo VAN STAEYEN Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
40. Tino TABAK Sonolor
NED
41. Joaquim AGOSTINHO Bic
POR
42. Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
POR
43. Andre MOLLET Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
44. Lucien VAN IMPE Sonolor
BEL
45. Joël MILLARD Gitane - Frigécrème
FRA
46. Antonio MARTOS Kas - Kaskol
ESP
47. Pierre MARTELOZZO Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
48. Michel PERIN GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
49. Wim SCHEPERS Rokado - De Gribaldy
NED
50. Jose Luis VIEJO La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP