Paris - Nice 1973  |  General Classification    

31st edition

General Classification

11 March 1973 - 17 March 1973

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 21h11'45"
2.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Gitane - Frigécrème 4"
3.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni 12"
4.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 19"
5.
Leif MORTENSEN
Bic 27"
6.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic 41"
7.
Charly GROSSKOST
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 54"
8.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Rokado - De Gribaldy 1'00"
9.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1'13"
10.
Yves HÉZARD
Sonolor 1'42"
11.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 1'51"
12.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Rokado - De Gribaldy 2'02"
13.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 2'04"
14.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol 2'15"
15.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic 2'24"
16.
Claude TOLLET
Sonolor 2'29"
17.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol 3'26"
18.
Gilbert BELLONE
Gitane - Frigécrème 3'31"
19.
Derek HARRISON
TI - Raleigh 3'36"
20.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic 3'39"
21.
Gianni MOTTA
Zonca 4'00"
22.
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 4'08"
23.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 4'15"
24.
Willy DE GEEST
Rokado - De Gribaldy 4'35"
25.
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Rokado - De Gribaldy 4'55"
26.
Roger ROSIERS
Bic
27.
Jacques BOTHEREL
Sonolor 5'13"
28.
Lucien AIMAR
De Kova 5'18"
29.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 5'20"
30.
Alfred GAIDA
Rokado - De Gribaldy 5'31"
31.
André DIERICKX
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 5'33"
32.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 5'36"
33.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol 5'38"
34.
Ludo DELCROIX
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 6'19"
35.
Hennie KUIPER
Rokado - De Gribaldy 6'23"
36.
José CATIEAU
Bic 6'33"
37.
Karl Heinz KUNDE
Rokado - De Gribaldy 7'33"
38.
Michel ROQUES
Sonolor 8'11"
39.
Ronald DE WITTE
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 8'45"
40.
Walter GODEFROOT
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 8'46"
41.
Joël MILLARD
Gitane - Frigécrème 8'54"
42.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 8'55"
43.
Christian BLAIN
De Kova 9'04"
44.
Rik VAN LINDEN
Rokado - De Gribaldy 9'36"
45.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 9'47"
46.
Costantino CONTI
Zonca 9'58"
47.
Francis CAMPANER
Gitane - Frigécrème 10'38"
48.
Gerard VIANEN
Gitane - Frigécrème 10'51"
49.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 11'21"
50.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 11'40"
51.
Jean Claude MAGNI
Sonolor 11'37"
52.
Dave LLOYD
TI - Raleigh 12'10"
53.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni 12'35"
54.
José Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
Kas - Kaskol 12'55"
55.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Zonca
56.
Ludo VAN DER LINDEN
Molteni 13'15"
57.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Sonolor 13'53"
58.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol 14'05"
59.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Rokado - De Gribaldy 14'36"
60.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Bic 15'02"
61.
Marcel BOISHARDY
De Kova 15'33"
62.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 15'35"
63.
Mick HOLMES
TI - Raleigh 17'01"
64.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Molteni 17'37"
65.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 18'23"
66.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni 18'37"
67.
Régis DELÉPINE
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 21'17"
68.
Karl Heinz KÜSTER
Rokado - De Gribaldy 26'42"
69.
Giovanni VARINI
Zonca 26'55"
70.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni 27'26"
71.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Sonolor 27'39"
72.
Erwin TISCHLER
Rokado - De Gribaldy 31'03"
73.
Gerard OLBE
De Kova 32'33"
74.
Adriano PELLA
Zonca 34'02"
75.
Roger GILSON
Rokado - De Gribaldy 35'22"
76.
Jean Claude BLOCHER
De Kova 36'05"
77.
Richard PODESTA
De Kova 1h00'11"