Tour de Romandie 1973  |  General Classification    

27th edition

General Classification

8 May 1973 - 13 May 1973

Rider Team Time
1.
Wilfried DAVID
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 24h12'39"
2.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor 2'52"
3.
Michel POLLENTIER
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 3'44"
4.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 4'39"
5.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic 4'41"
6.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 5'15"
7.
Ole RITTER
Bianchi - Campagnolo 5'36"
8.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Scic 5'58"
9.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol 6'07"
10.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 6'43"
11.
José Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
Kas - Kaskol 6'47"
12.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
G.B.C. - Sony - Furzi 7'07"
13.
Joaquim ANDRADE
Gitane - Frigécrème 7'08"
14.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Gitane - Frigécrème 7'27"
15.
Claude TOLLET
Sonolor 7'30"
16.
Cyrille GUIMARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 7'49"
17.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica 7'54"
18.
Willy VANNESTE
Sonolor 7'56"
19.
Alain NOGUES
Gitane - Frigécrème 8'23"
20.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 8'35"
21.
Alessio PECCOLO
G.B.C. - Sony - Furzi 9'14"
22.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 9'16"
23.
Josef FUCHS
Filotex 9'57"
24.
Marcello BERGAMO
Filotex 10'06"
25.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 10'23"
26.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Möbel Märki - Bonanza - Ramona 10'55"
26.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo
28.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol 13'01"
29.
Gerard MONEYRON
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 20'22"
30.
Gabriele MUGNAINI
Filotex 22'46"
31.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 22'56"
32.
Joël MILLARD
Gitane - Frigécrème 23'20"
33.
André DIERICKX
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 24'18"
34.
Lino FARISATO
Scic 29'54"
35.
Donato GIULIANI
Filotex 30'06"
36.
Louis PFENNINGER
Möbel Märki - Bonanza - Ramona 30'09"
37.
Carlo BRUNETTI
G.B.C. - Sony - Furzi 31'33"
38.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Frigécrème 33'48"
39.
Jean Pierre GUILLEMOT
Sonolor 35'05"
40.
Roberto SORLINI
G.B.C. - Sony - Furzi 42'43"
41.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Filotex 43'11"
42.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 44'00"
43.
Ludo DELCROIX
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 47'27"
44.
Celestino VERCELLI
Scic 48'27"
45.
Enzo BRENTEGANI
Jollj Ceramica 48'43"
46.
Marc SOHET
Watney - Maes Pils 51'25"
47.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica 53'22"
48.
Frans KERREMANS
Möbel Märki - Bonanza - Ramona 53'30"
49.
Rene GRELIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 54'02"
50.
Albert FRITZ
Möbel Märki - Bonanza - Ramona 54'13"
51.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano 55'43"
52.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Scic 59'27"
53.
Eddy VERSTRAETEN
Watney - Maes Pils 59'55"
54.
Ueli SUTTER
Jollj Ceramica 1h00'06"
55.
Diego MOSER
Filotex 1h02'14"
56.
Giacomo BAZZAN
Jollj Ceramica
57.
Bruno HUBSCHMID
Sonolor 1h02'36"
58.
Bernard CROYET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h04'17"
59.
Romano TUMELLERO
Jollj Ceramica 1h05'57"
60.
Michel PITARD
Gitane - Frigécrème 1h09'37"
61.
Paul AERTS
Watney - Maes Pils 1h10'37"