Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne - 1973

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (205 km) - 04/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Walter PLANCKAERT Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
4h59'00"
2. Freddy MAERTENS Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
3. Tino TABAK Sonolor
NED
4. Guido VAN SWEEVELT Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
2'05"
5. Cees BAL GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
NED
6. Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM Novy - Romy Pils - Total - Dubble Bubble
BEL
7. Willy ABBELOOS Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
8. Willy VANNESTE Sonolor
BEL
9. Marc DEMEYER Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
10. Gerry CATTEEUW IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
11. Roger KINDT Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
12. Christian DE BUYSSCHERE Hertekamp
BEL
13. Jos SCHOETERS IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
14. Jose DE CAUWER Sonolor
BEL
9'32"
15. Fernand HERMIE IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
16. Andre PEIRSMAN Hertekamp
BEL
17. Robert DE GUCHTENAERE Goldor - Hercka
BEL
18. Willy TEIRLINCK Sonolor
BEL
19. Herman VRIJDERS IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
20. Ronny VAN DE VIJVER IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
21. Daniel VERPLANCKE Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
22. Hennie KUIPER Rokado - De Gribaldy
NED
23. Daniel PAUWELS Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
9'35"
24. Eric WYCKAERT Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
25. John SOENENS Novy - Romy Pils - Total - Dubble Bubble
BEL
26. Eddy MOREELS Hertekamp
BEL
27. Daan HOLST Novy - Romy Pils - Total - Dubble Bubble
NED
28. Alfred GAIDA Rokado - De Gribaldy
GER
29. Guido REYBROUCK Novy - Romy Pils - Total - Dubble Bubble
BEL
10'30"
30. Karl Heinz MUDDEMANN Rokado - De Gribaldy
GER
31. Hervé VERMEEREN Hertekamp
BEL
32. Jan VAN KATWIJK IJsboerke - Bertin
NED
33. Noël VAN TYGHEM Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
10'38"
34. August HEREYGERS IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
35. Richard BUKACKI Hertekamp
NED
36. Hendrik MARIËN IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
37. Marcel MAES Hertekamp
BEL
38. Isidore WEEMAES Hertekamp
BEL
39. Urbain DE BRAUWER Siriki - Munck - Gitane - Beck's
BEL
40. Giovanni JIMENEZ OCAMPO Hertekamp
COL
41. Emil MERKS Rokado - De Gribaldy
GER
42. X
43. Charly ROUXEL Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
44. Jaak DE BOEVER Peugeot - BP - Michelin
BEL
45. Willy PLANCKAERT IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
46. Frank EBO Goldor - Hercka
BEL
47. Roger GILSON Rokado - De Gribaldy
LUX
48. Robert MINTKIEWICZ Sonolor
FRA
49. Wilfried DAVID Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
50. Barry HOBAN GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
GBR
51. Eddy VERSTRAETEN Watney - Maes Pils
BEL