Paris - Bruxelles - 1973

Paris - Bruxelles (294 km) - 26/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Eddy MERCKX Molteni
BEL
7h04'00"
2. Frans VERBEECK Watney
BEL
14"
3. Rik VAN LINDEN Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
4. Walter PLANCKAERT Watney
BEL
5. Joseph BRUYERE Molteni
BEL
6. Roger ROSIERS Bic
BEL
7. Eric LEMAN Peugeot
BEL
8. Cees BAL GAN
NED
9. Miguel Maria LASA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
10. Felice GIMONDI Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
11. Andre DIERICKX Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
12. Antonio MARTOS Kas - Kaskol
ESP
13. Roger DE VLAEMINCK Brooklyn
BEL
14. Herman VAN SPRINGEL Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
1'13"
15. Aimé DELAERE Novy
BEL
16. Tonnie HOUBRECHTS Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
1'28"
17. Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME Peugeot
FRA
18. Marino BASSO Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
1'54"
19. Jose DE CAUWER Hertekamp
BEL
20. Frans VAN LOOY Novy
BEL
21. Jean Pierre BERCKMANS Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
22. Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM Novy
BEL
23. Willy PLANCKAERT IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
24. Ronald DE WITTE Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
25. Willy DE GEEST Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
26. Jean Luc MOLINERIS Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
FRA
27. Vic VAN SCHIL Molteni
BEL
4'50"
28. Jan VAN KATWIJK IJsboerke - Bertin
NED
5'52"
29. Emile BODART Watney
BEL
30. Robert MINTKIEWICZ Sonolor
FRA
31. Herman VRIJDERS IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
32. Romain MAES Hertekamp
BEL
33. Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
34. Frans VERHAEGEN IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
35. Jaime HUELAMO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
36. Jose VAN ACKERE Novy
BEL
37. Luc DHONDT Watney
BEL
38. Adriano PASSUELLO Brooklyn
ITA
39. Domingo PERURENA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
40. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL Kas - Kaskol
ESP
41. Serge LAPEBIE GAN
FRA
42. Willy TEIRLINCK Sonolor
BEL
43. Rene DILLEN Sonolor
BEL
44. Martin RODRIGUEZ Bianchi - Campagnolo
COL
45. Jacques MARTIN Molteni
BEL
46. Louis VERREYDT IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
47. Ludo VAN STAEYEN Watney
BEL
48. Raymond POULIDOR GAN
FRA
49. Alain SANTY Bic
FRA
50. Paul LANNOO Watney
BEL
9'00"
51. Bernard BOURGUIGNON IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
52. Jean VAN DER STAPPEN Watney
BEL
11'00"
53. Michel POLLENTIER Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
54. Rene PIJNEN Bic
NED
55. Willy ABBELOOS Watney
BEL
55. Claude AIGUESPARSES Peugeot
FRA
55. Santiago AYASTUY Kas - Kaskol
ESP
55. Dirk BAERT Novy
BEL
55. Jacques BOTHEREL Sonolor
FRA
55. Jose CATIEAU Bic
FRA
55. Bernard CROYET GAN
FRA
55. Marc DEMEYER Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
55. Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER Molteni
BEL
55. Tony GAKENS Hertekamp
BEL
55. Walter GODEFROOT Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
BEL
55. Jos HUYSMANS Molteni
BEL
55. Giovanni JIMENEZ OCAMPO Hertekamp
COL
55. Omer MEEUS Hertekamp
BEL
55. Frans MINTJENS Molteni
BEL
55. Ferdinand PEERSMAN Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
55. Attilio ROTA Brooklyn
ITA
55. Raymond STEEGMANS IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
55. Ronny VAN DE VIJVER IJsboerke - Bertin
BEL
55. Ghislain VAN LANDEGHEM Hertekamp
BEL
55. Guido VAN SWEEVELT Watney
BEL
55. Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE Rokado - De Gribaldy
BEL
55. Alain VASSEUR Bic
FRA
55. Sylvain VASSEUR Bic
FRA