1. |
Eddy MERCKX
|
Molteni
|
6h13'55" |
2. |
Frans VERBEECK
|
Watney - Maes Pils
|
|
3. |
Walter GODEFROOT
|
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
|
|
4. |
Raymond POULIDOR
|
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
|
|
5. |
Régis OVION
|
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
|
|
6. |
Bernard THÉVENET
|
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
|
|
7. |
Leif MORTENSEN
|
Bic
|
|
8. |
Georges PINTENS
|
Rokado - De Gribaldy
|
|
9. |
Joop ZOETEMELK
|
Gitane - Frigécrème
|
|
10. |
Vic VAN SCHIL
|
Molteni
|
|
11. |
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
|
Rokado - De Gribaldy
|
|
12. |
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
|
Rokado - De Gribaldy
|
|
13. |
Luís OCAÑA PERNIA
|
Bic
|
|
14. |
Wim SCHEPERS
|
Rokado - De Gribaldy
|
|
15. |
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
|
Kas - Kaskol
|
|
16. |
Willy IN 'T VEN
|
Molteni
|
|
17. |
Alfons DEBAL
|
Hertekamp
|
04'56" |
18. |
Joseph BRUYÈRE
|
Molteni
|
|
19. |
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
|
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
|
|
20. |
Roger ROSIERS
|
Bic
|
|
21. |
Alain SANTY
|
Bic
|
|
22. |
Wilfried DAVID
|
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
|
|
23. |
Ben KOKEN
|
Canada Dry - Gazelle
|
|
24. |
Santiago LAZCANO LABACA
|
Kas - Kaskol
|
|
25. |
Ferdinand BRACKE
|
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
|
|
26. |
Jürgen TSCHAN
|
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
|
|
27. |
Michel PÉRIN
|
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
|
05'30" |
28. |
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
|
Kas - Kaskol
|
|
29. |
Javier ELORRIAGA ITURRIAGAGOITIA
|
Kas - Kaskol
|
|
30. |
Ludo VAN STAEYEN
|
Watney - Maes Pils
|
|
31. |
Raymond MARTIN
|
Gitane - Frigécrème
|
|
32. |
Johny SCHLECK
|
Bic
|
|
33. |
Eddy CAEL
|
Novy - Romy Pils - Total - Dubble Bubble
|
|
34. |
Jacques HOCHART
|
De Kova - Lejeune
|
|
35. |
Jean-Pierre BERCKMANS
|
Rokado - De Gribaldy
|
|
36. |
Maurice DURY
|
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
|
|
37. |
Attilio ROTA
|
Brooklyn
|
|
38. |
Guy SANTY
|
Bic
|
|
39. |
Jos HUYSMANS
|
Molteni
|
|
40. |
Ferdinand JULIEN
|
Gitane - Frigécrème
|
|
41. |
Ben JANBROERS
|
Canada Dry - Gazelle
|
|
42. |
Luís ZUBERO ALDEKOA
|
Kas - Kaskol
|
|
43. |
Barry HOBAN
|
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
|
|
44. |
Joaquim ANDRADE
|
F.C. Porto - Safina - Alcatifas
|
|
45. |
Francisco GALDÓS GAUNA
|
Kas - Kaskol
|
|
46. |
Adolf HUYSMANS
|
Goldor - Hercka
|
|
47. |
Gustaaf HERMANS
|
Rokado - De Gribaldy
|
|
48. |
Hervé VERMEEREN
|
Hertekamp
|
|
49. |
Etienne ANTHEUNIS
|
Watney - Maes Pils
|
|
50. |
Jean-Claude GENTY
|
Bic
|
|
51. |
Gaetano JULIANO
|
Magniflex
|
|
52. |
Davide BOIFAVA
|
Magniflex
|
|
53. |
Frans MINTJENS
|
Molteni
|
|
54. |
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
|
Molteni
|
|
55. |
André MOLLET
|
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
|
|
56. |
Jos SPRUYT
|
Molteni
|
|
57. |
Joseph CARLETTI
|
De Kova - Lejeune
|
|
58. |
Jean Claude BAUD
|
De Kova - Lejeune
|
|
59. |
José DE CAUWER
|
Sonolor
|
|
60. |
Franky EBO
|
Goldor - Hercka
|
|
61. |
Andre PEIRSMAN
|
Hertekamp
|
|
62. |
Michel PITARD
|
Gitane - Frigécrème
|
|
63. |
Ludo DELCROIX
|
Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano
|
|
64. |
Isidore WEEMAES
|
Hertekamp
|
|
65. |
Ludo VAN DER LINDEN
|
Molteni
|
|