Tour de France 1974  |  Stage 15. Colomiers - La Seu d'Urgell   

61st edition

225 km, 14 July 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni 6h42'29"
2.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Sonolor - Gitane
3.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
4.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Brooklyn
5.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
6.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol
7.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Gitane
8.
Fausto BERTOGLIO
Brooklyn
9.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
10.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic
11.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
12.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
13.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
14.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
15.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
16.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'34"
17.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Bic
18.
Andrés OLIVA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
19.
Willy VANNESTE
Sonolor - Gitane
20.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Molteni
21.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Lejeune
22.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
23.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn
24.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni
25.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 04'52"
26.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni 04'55"
27.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 05'11"
28.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 05'12"
29.
Francis CAMPANER
Jobo - Lejeune 05'13"
30.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
31.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
32.
Georges PINTENS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
33.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
34.
Jesús MANZANEQUE
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
35.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni
36.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni
37.
André MOLLET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
38.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Sonolor - Gitane
39.
Joël MILLARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
40.
Jan VAN DE WIELE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
41.
Roger PINGEON
Jobo - Lejeune
42.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - Flair Plastics
43.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
44.
Alain SANTY
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
45.
Arturo PECCHIELAN
Brooklyn
46.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Sonolor - Gitane 08'06"
47.
Gerben KARSTENS
Bic
48.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
49.
Jean Claude MISAC
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
50.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
51.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
52.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
53.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
54.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Molteni
55.
Wim PRINSEN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
56.
José CATIEAU
Bic
57.
Alain NOGUES
Sonolor - Gitane
58.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sonolor - Gitane
59.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
60.
Damaso TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
61.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
62.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 13'35"
63.
Christian RAYMOND
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
64.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol 14'10"
65.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - Flair Plastics
66.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
67.
Jean Pierre GUILLEMOT
Jobo - Lejeune
68.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Sonolor - Gitane
69.
Dirk BAERT
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
70.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
71.
Jean Jacques SANQUER
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
72.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni
73.
Patrick SERCU
Brooklyn
74.
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
75.
Jacques BOTHEREL
Sonolor - Gitane
76.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
77.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
78.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
79.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni
80.
Cees BAL
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
81.
Raymond RIOTTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
82.
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Bic
83.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
84.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
85.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
86.
Jacky MOURIOUX
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
87.
Jos SPRUYT
Molteni
88.
Daniel REBILLARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 18'09"
89.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol
90.
Valerio LUALDI
Brooklyn
91.
Frans VAN LOOY
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
92.
Gianni DI LORENZO
Brooklyn
93.
Arthur VAN DE VIJVER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
94.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
95.
Régis DELÉPINE
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
96.
Christian BLAIN
Jobo - Lejeune
97.
Bernard MASSON
Jobo - Lejeune
98.
Jean Claude MAGNI
Jobo - Lejeune
99.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
100.
Alain CIGANA
Jobo - Lejeune
101.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
102.
Fernando PLAZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
103.
André DIERICKX
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
104.
Bernard CROYET
Bic
105.
Michel COROLLER
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
106.
Gerard MONEYRON
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
107.
Daniel DUCREUX
Jobo - Lejeune
108.
Aldo PARECCHINI
Brooklyn 24'47"
109.
Lorenzo ALAIMO
Frisol - Flair Plastics 26'21"
110.
Jean Claude BLOCHER
Jobo - Lejeune 31'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Colomiers - La Seu d'Urgell

Distance: 225 km

Date: 14 July 1974