Tour de France - 1974

61st edition

Stage 16. Seu d'Urgell - Saint-Lary-Soulan, 209 km    

15 July 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 7h53'29"
2.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 00'41"
3.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 01'02"
4.
Alain SANTY
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 01'17"
5.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni 01'49"
6.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Brooklyn 02'05"
7.
Roger PINGEON
Jobo - Lejeune 02'34"
8.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Lejeune 03'31"
9.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 03'45"
10.
Willy VANNESTE
Sonolor - Gitane 03'48"
11.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol 03'52"
12.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Sonolor - Gitane 04'22"
13.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 06'28"
14.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic 06'32"
15.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni 06'54"
16.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 07'17"
17.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol 07'25"
18.
Roland BERLAND
Bic 07'54"
19.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Bic 07'55"
20.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 07'57"
21.
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 08'34"
22.
José CATIEAU
Bic
23.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sonolor - Gitane 09'09"
24.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - Flair Plastics 09'37"
25.
Jean Claude MISAC
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 10'07"
26.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 11'22"
27.
Georges PINTENS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 11'24"
28.
Wim PRINSEN
Frisol - Flair Plastics 11'26"
29.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni 11'28"
30.
Andrés OLIVA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 12'02"
31.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn 12'36"
32.
Joël MILLARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 12'46"
33.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Gitane 13'09"
34.
Damaso TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 13'21"
35.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol 14'13"
36.
Fausto BERTOGLIO
Brooklyn 14'15"
37.
Valerio LUALDI
Brooklyn 14'16"
38.
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Bic 14'54"
39.
Christian BLAIN
Jobo - Lejeune 16'05"
40.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol 16'40"
41.
Jesús MANZANEQUE
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 17'23"
42.
Jean VAN DE WIELE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 17'33"
43.
Gerard MONEYRON
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
44.
André DIERICKX
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 17'35"
45.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol 17'41"
46.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 17'54"
47.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Molteni
48.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Christian RAYMOND
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 18'55"
50.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 19'01"