SPP

Tour de France 1974  |  Stage 3. Morlaix - Saint Malo   

61st edition

190 km, 30 June 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Patrick SERCU
Brooklyn 4h45'57"
2.
Régis DELÉPINE
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
3.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - Flair Plastics
4.
Gerben KARSTENS
Bic
5.
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
6.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
7.
Jacky MOURIOUX
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
8.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
9.
Cees PRIEM
Frisol - Flair Plastics
10.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Sonolor - Gitane
11.
Frans VAN LOOY
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
12.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
13.
Aldo PARECCHINI
Brooklyn
14.
Henk POPPE
Frisol - Flair Plastics
15.
Jean Claude BLOCHER
Jobo - Lejeune
16.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
17.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Sonolor - Gitane
18.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Sonolor - Gitane
19.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
20.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Brooklyn
21.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol
22.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
23.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
24.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
25.
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Bic
26.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni
27.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Molteni
28.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni
29.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni
30.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni
31.
Jos SPRUYT
Molteni
32.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Molteni
33.
Roland BERLAND
Bic
34.
José CATIEAU
Bic
35.
Bernard CROYET
Bic
36.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Bic
37.
Leif MORTENSEN
Bic
38.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
39.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
40.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
41.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
42.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
43.
André MOLLET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
44.
Raymond RIOTTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
45.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
46.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
48.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
49.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Gitane
51.
Jacques BOTHEREL
Sonolor - Gitane
52.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
53.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sonolor - Gitane
54.
Alain NOGUES
Sonolor - Gitane
55.
Claude TOLLET
Sonolor - Gitane
56.
Willy VANNESTE
Sonolor - Gitane
57.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Sonolor - Gitane
58.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
59.
Eric LEMAN
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
60.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
61.
Georges PINTENS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
62.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
63.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
64.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
65.
Cees BAL
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
66.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
67.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
68.
Christian RAYMOND
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
69.
Alain SANTY
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
70.
Jesús MANZANEQUE
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
71.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
72.
Jesus ESPERANZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
73.
Felix GONZALEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
74.
Andrés OLIVA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
75.
Fernando PLAZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
76.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
77.
Damaso TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
78.
Antonio VALLORI
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
79.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
80.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
81.
Michel COROLLER
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
82.
André DIERICKX
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
83.
Joël MILLARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
84.
Gerard MONEYRON
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
85.
Daniel REBILLARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
86.
Jean Jacques SANQUER
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
87.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Brooklyn
88.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn
89.
Fausto BERTOGLIO
Brooklyn
90.
Gianni DI LORENZO
Brooklyn
91.
Valerio LUALDI
Brooklyn
92.
Arturo PECCHIELAN
Brooklyn
93.
Attilio ROTA
Brooklyn
94.
Roger PINGEON
Jobo - Lejeune
95.
Christian BLAIN
Jobo - Lejeune
96.
Francis CAMPANER
Jobo - Lejeune
97.
Alain CIGANA
Jobo - Lejeune
98.
Daniel DUCREUX
Jobo - Lejeune
99.
Jean Pierre GUILLEMOT
Jobo - Lejeune
100.
Jean-Claude MAGNI
Jobo - Lejeune
101.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Lejeune
102.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
103.
Wilfried DAVID
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
104.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
105.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - Flair Plastics
106.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
107.
Wim PRINSEN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
108.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic
109.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol 07'26"
110.
Wil DE VLAM
Frisol - Flair Plastics
111.
Jean Claude MISAC
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
112.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
113.
Dirk BAERT
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
114.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
115.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
116.
Arthur VAN DE VIJVER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
117.
Jan VAN DE WIELE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
118.
Eddy CAEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
119.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
120.
Ghislain VAN LANDEGHEM
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
121.
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
122.
Lorenzo ALAIMO
Frisol - Flair Plastics
123.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni
124.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni
125.
Albert HULZEBOSCH
Frisol - Flair Plastics
126.
Bernard MASSON
Jobo - Lejeune
127.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni
128.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
129.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Morlaix - Saint Malo

Distance: 190 km

Date: 30 June 1974