Tour de France - 1974

61st edition

Stage 6a. Dieppe - Harelbeke (Bel), 239 km    

3 July 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Bic 6h18'56"
2.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 00'01"
3.
Cees BAL
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 00'22"
4.
Patrick SERCU
Brooklyn
5.
Gerben KARSTENS
Bic
6.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
7.
Dirk BAERT
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
8.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
9.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
10.
Miguel Maria LASA
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
12.
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
13.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
14.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
15.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - Flair Plastics
16.
Henk POPPE
Frisol - Flair Plastics
17.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Brooklyn
18.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni
19.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
20.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
21.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Sonolor - Gitane
22.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
23.
Eric LEMAN
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
24.
Frans VAN LOOY
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
25.
Wim PRINSEN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
26.
Mariano MARTINEZ
Sonolor - Gitane
27.
Jean Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 00'25"
28.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'27"
29.
Regis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
30.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
31.
Daniel REBILLARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
32.
Fernando PLAZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
33.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
34.
Aldo PARECCHINI
Brooklyn
35.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
36.
Jean Claude MISAC
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
37.
Attilio ROTA
Brooklyn
38.
Jean Jacques SANQUER
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
39.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni
40.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
41.
Andres OLIVA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
42.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
43.
Alain SANTY
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
44.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni
45.
Andre DIERICKX
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
46.
Jose CATIEAU
Bic
47.
Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
48.
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
49.
Joseph BRUYERE
Molteni
50.
Roger PINGEON
Jobo - Lejeune